2016 Race Behind Bars
Series Standings
5/1/2016 - 5/30/2016
Pro/Expert
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total Racer ID
1 1053  Nathan Barton  Last Chance Racing -/- 1/50 1/50 100 3674
2 1023  Antonio Miranda  OSCARS VERY MEXICAN FOOD 3/48 2/49 -/- 97 3907
3 1022  Ron Shevock  Folsom Bike 1/50 -/- 5/46 96 32
4 1038  Scott Williams  Bicycle Guys / Cannondale 4/47 3/48 3/48 96 3914
5 1050  Cody Schwartz  Ponderosa Bruins/ Folsom Bike 2/49 -/- 4/47 96 1236
6 1020  Mg Bitches   5/46 5/46 2/49 95 13137
7 1040  Joey Smith  Bicycle Guys 1/45 4/47 6/45 92 13059
8 1024  Phil Smith  LeadOut Racing 8/43 6/45 7/44 89 93
9 1025  Jeffery Stilwell   7/44 7/44 -/- 88 13163
10 1046  Dan Sovereign  Team City Racing 6/45 8/43 -/- 88 1412
Expert Men 34-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total Racer ID
1 1894  Devin Wynne  Cycling Development -/- 2/49 1/50 99 13072
2 1028  Brad Alvarado  Folsom Bike 2/49 1/50 -/- 99 773
3 1026  Ryan Homer  Cycling Development 3/48 -/- -/- 48 12763
4 1059  Travis Garrison  Last Chance Racing -/- 3/48 -/- 48 13228
5 1027  Bradley Smith  Rush Coffee Roasters 4/47 -/- -/- 47 5475
- 1040  Joey Smith  Bicycle Guys 1/CC -/- -/- - 13059
Expert Men 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total Racer ID
1 1054  Rich Gasaway   -/- 1/50 1/50 100 13227
2 1051  Jay Sturges  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1/50 2/49 2/49 99 1379
3 1044  John Walters  FMRC Ambassador 2/49 dnf/5 3/48 97 12927
4 1063  Mike Gottardi  LeadOut Racing 9/42 4/47 4/47 94 9359
5 1850  Pete Zlatnik  Folsom Bike -/- 7/44 6/45 89 13221
6 1049  Jose Luis Hernandez  California Custom Shed 7/44 7/44 -/- 88 12923
7 1039  Pat Mclaughlin  Kouras-Wells Fargo 6/45 9/42 -/- 87 12858
8 1070  Ron Dickenson  Victory Velo Racing 13/38 -/- 5/46 84 8888
9 1029  Don Haugen  Folsom Bike 12/39 8/43 -/- 82 1026
10 1034  Tom Strause  Kinetic Cycles 16/35 -/- 7/44 79 623
11 1037  Rob Stark  Kinetic Cycles 4/47 dnf/5 -/- 52 40
12 1097  Tom Campeau  Folsom Bike -/- 6/45 dnf/5 50 41
13 1031  Dave Desrosiers  Folsom Bike 3/48 -/- -/- 48 331
14 1065  Greg Anderson  Specialized Masters -/- 3/48 -/- 48 13225
15 1032  Joe Narciso  CBRE Racing 5/46 -/- -/- 46 13157
16 1056  Vic Vicari   -/- 5/46 -/- 46 10218
17 1043  Chad Talach  Talach Real Estate 8/43 -/- -/- 43 2226
18 1033  Brian Martinez  CBRE Racing 10/41 -/- -/- 41 13155
19 1061  Jeremy Lancaster  Mike the Poolman -/- 10/41 -/- 41 6206
20 1042  Cliff Millemann  Mikes Velo City 11/40 -/- -/- 40 502
21 1060  John Grubbs   -/- 11/40 -/- 40 9281
22 1055  Jim Kelley  Las Chance Racing -/- 12/39 -/- 39 13210
23 1062  John Hansen  Kovarus Wells Fargo -/- 13/38 -/- 38 9131
24 1047  Mitch Rohrer  Team City 14/37 -/- -/- 37 1652
25 1030  Stephen Pappas   15/36 -/- -/- 36 12850
Expert Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total Racer ID
1 1058  Kate Kelley  Last Chance Racing -/- 1/50 1/50 100 13211
2 1045  Valerie Alexander  Action Watersports 3/48 2/49 2/49 98 1081
3 1071  Asa Shoemaker  BABOB -/- 3/48 3/48 96 580
4 1052  Marila Alvares  Folsom Bike -/- 4/47 4/47 94 13205
5 1035  Stacey Gillis  Bunny Death Scream Racing 4/47 5/46 5/46 93 9112
6 1036  Kathy Cervantez  Folsom Bike 1/50 -/- -/- 50 8886
7 1041  Janet Soule  Mike Velo City 2/49 -/- -/- 49 1116
Sport Men 14-17
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total Racer ID
1 1750  Nate Dangzalan  Santa Cruz Jr. Development Team 1/50 4/47 1/50 100 12881
2 1756  William Dowling  Folsom High 3/48 2/49 2/49 98 12883
3 1810  Porter Mickel  Placer Foothills MTB 4/47 3/48 3/48 96 4353
4 1754  Leo Taylor  Alpine Technical Group 2/49 6/45 -/- 94 5381
5 1753  Kevin Benevides  Bicycle Guys 5/46 7/44 -/- 90 12798
6 1859  Finn Cunningham  Stanley MS Dirty Bikes -/- 1/50 -/- 50 12909
7 1811  Henry Magee  Santa Cruz Jr. Development Team 9/42 dnf/5 -/- 47 13185
8 1757  Kurt Mallari  Folsom High School -/- 5/46 -/- 46 13102
9 1752  Nicolas Mcgowan  Folsom High MTB team 6/45 -/- -/- 45 12900
10 1751  Brandon Wilson  Cycling Development 7/44 -/- -/- 44 13070
11 1755  Jacob Gorman   8/43 -/- -/- 43 13032
12 1758  Cooper Anderson  Last chance racing -/- dnf/5 -/- 5 13206
Sport Men 18-39
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total Racer ID
1 1094  Alberto Gonzalez   1/50 1/50 1/50 100 10370
2 1848  Adam Levy   -/- 2/49 2/49 98 13229
3 1838  Rudy Gaitan  Oscars Very Mexican Food 2/49 -/- 3/48 97 866
4 1760  Andrew Pizzo  Woodcreek High School 4/47 -/- 4/47 94 8671
5 1816  Brandon Hayden  Double Bacon Cheese Burger/ Genentech Bike Club 3/48 -/- -/- 48 8890
6 1865  Eric Nickell  Folsom Bike -/- 3/48 -/- 48 2140
7 1799  Steven Chavez   -/- 4/47 -/- 47 4506
8 1820  Zach Wheeler  Perthes Awareness 5/46 -/- -/- 46 13191
9 1812  Frieden Mclean   6/45 -/- -/- 45 13128
Sport Men 40-49
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total Racer ID
1 1772  Efrem Lewis  NWVSF 1/50 1/50 2/49 100 13154
2 1761  Jeff Bilodeau  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 2/49 4/47 1/50 99 194
3 1866  Chris Maier  Mike the Poolman -/- 2/49 4/47 96 481
4 1817  Spencer Perdue  Team Roseville Cyclery 3/48 3/48 3/48 96 1218
5 1762  Erik Anderson  Victory Velo Racing 5/46 5/46 5/46 92 3414
6 1766  Jason Crawford  Valley Spokesmen 6/45 7/44 -/- 89 3416
7 1842  Mike Dean  Kinetic Cycles 7/44 6/45 -/- 89 324
8 1864  Dane Schweitzer   -/- 11/40 6/45 85 2628
9 1771  Geoff Eckert  Folsom Breakouts 10/41 8/43 -/- 84 42
10 1099  Scott Ramesbottom   -/- 12/39 7/44 83 13224
11 1764  Serjio Cabrera  Mike the Poolman 12/39 10/41 -/- 80 5408
12 1765  Todd Smith  Bicycle Guys 15/36 -/- 8/43 79 9214
13 1768  Jon Mckean   17/34 15/36 -/- 70 1154
14 1770  Isaak Egge   4/47 -/- -/- 47 13024
15 1767  Dave Christensen   8/43 -/- -/- 43 9322
16 1773  Paul Taylor  LeadOut Racing 9/42 -/- -/- 42 15
17 1790  Matthew Hunt  Global Floor Designs -/- -/- 9/42 42 13242
18 1828  John Cunningham   -/- 9/42 -/- 42 3890
19 1769  John Glass  Leadout Racing 11/40 -/- -/- 40 10368
20 1814  Nathan Temple  DBCB 13/38 -/- -/- 38 1293
21 1829  Mark Myhr   -/- 13/38 -/- 38 13212
22 1800  Eric Roscoe  Attack Banana -/- 14/37 -/- 37 5584
23 1821  Chris Gibb   14/37 -/- -/- 37 12888
24 1763  Eric Back   16/35 -/- -/- 35 13134
25 1802  James Silva  LeadOut Racing -/- 16/35 -/- 35 597
Sport Men 50+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total Racer ID
1 1776  Ron Hansen  Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 1/50 2/49 1/50 100 5815
2 1783  Todd Harris  CCP/Hurricane Racing 2/49 1/50 -/- 99 76
3 1786  Mike Stinson  Mike the Poolman 3/48 4/47 2/49 97 2160
4 1819  Shawn Miller  Davis Bike Club Race Team 5/46 -/- 3/48 94 1438
5 1775  Colin Carr-Hall  REVS 8/43 5/46 4/47 93 1102
6 1806  Ed Ruble   7/44 9/42 5/46 90 54
7 1840  Noradino Salas Jr   9/42 7/44 -/- 86 9343
8 1774  Randy Hamann   -/- 12/39 6/45 84 12921
9 1780  Scott Pill  REVS 12/39 14/37 7/44 83 12796
10 1785  Leonard Willingham   10/41 10/41 -/- 82 3643
11 1778  Daniel Parks  Folsom Bike 17/34 13/38 dnf/5 72 13160
12 1809  Dave Quam   15/36 15/36 -/- 72 12793
13 1777  Brian Nakagawa  Olympic Bike Shop 14/37 17/34 -/- 71 1464
14 1805  Rob Wassmer  Kinetic Cycles 16/35 16/35 -/- 70 662
15 1098  Dean Klotz  LeadOut Racing -/- 3/48 dnf/5 53 65
16 1863  Chip Mcavoy   -/- 3/48 -/- 48 12922
17 1784  Raymond Gibson  CBRE racing 4/47 -/- -/- 47 13095
18 1779  Bob Nguyen  Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 6/45 -/- -/- 45 13158
19 1860  Steven Davis  Sierra Nevada Reliable -/- 6/45 -/- 45 13235
20 1862  Raul de Anda   -/- 8/43 -/- 43 3379
21 1781  Brett Simic  Chico Masters Cycling Team 11/40 -/- -/- 40 13057
22 1845  Alan Taylor  Alpine Technical Group -/- 11/40 -/- 40 5966
23 1782  Erik Forstreuter   13/38 -/- -/- 38 10287
24 1818  Doug Detlefsen   18/33 -/- -/- 33 13141
25 1861  Ron Zevalkink  Team Roseville Cyclery -/- 18/33 -/- 33 693
26 1844  David Allen   -/- 19/32 -/- 32 221
- 1787  Tom Watkins   dnf/CC dnf/CC -/- - 12950
Sport Women 34-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total Racer ID
1 1089  Mandi Seavers  Kinetic Cycles 1/50 1/50 1/50 100 3622
Sport Women 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total Racer ID
1 1813  Crystal Reber  VICTORY VELO RACING 2/49 1/50 3/48 99 4001
2 1797  Melissa Padilla  Placer Foothill MTB Club 3/48 3/48 1/50 98 6223
3 1807  Lynn Yelland  Team Roseville Cyclery 4/47 -/- 4/47 94 687
4 1847  Ellen Wilson  Team Velo Wrench -/- 5/46 5/46 92 8498
5 1792  Jennifer Cabrera   1/50 -/- -/- 50 7333
6 1057  Karen Holmes   -/- 2/49 -/- 49 13209
7 1759  Shannon Assad  NWVSF -/- -/- 2/49 49 13239
8 1791  Linda Munk   -/- 4/47 -/- 47 13156
9 1796  Claire Townsend  Folsom Bike 5/46 -/- -/- 46 641
10 1815  Joy Cooper  Bacon Double Cheeseburger 6/45 -/- -/- 45 1252
- 1795  Michelle Fruit  Folsom Bike dnf/CC -/- -/- - 19
Beginner JR Men 10-13
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total Racer ID
1 1909  James Kelley  Last Chance Racing 1/50 1/50 -/- 100 13151
2 1908  Ryan Herhusky  Last Chance Racing 2/49 2/49 1/50 99 13147
3 1907  Brandon Padilla  Placer Foothills MTB Club 3/48 3/48 2/49 97 6224
4 1901  Gabriel Cabrera  Mike the Poolman 4/47 4/47 -/- 94 5409
5 1903  Collin Moffatt   5/46 5/46 3/48 94 5609
6 1852  Ian Schwaitzer   -/- 7/44 5/46 90 13234
7 1902  Nicholas Cabrera  Mike the Poolman 7/44 6/45 -/- 89 5599
8 1849  Conner Ramesbottom  Folsom Bike 8/43 -/- 6/45 88 5957
9 1928  Devin Hines  Folsom JR MTB -/- -/- 4/47 47 13078
10 1905  Parker Cervantez   6/45 -/- -/- 45 6334
11 1889  Aidan Anderson   -/- -/- 7/44 44 13222
12 1963  Wyatt Locke  Attack Banana -/- 8/43 -/- 43 13176
13 1906  Walker Waite   9/42 -/- -/- 42 13168
14 1967  Miguel Torrella  East Bay Mountain Riders -/- 9/42 -/- 42 13180
15 1874  Jonah Litsas   -/- 10/41 -/- 41 13226
16 1997  Patrick Hawley   10/41 -/- -/- 41 12963
17 1872  Bryce Burton   -/- 11/40 -/- 40 13233
Beginner JR Women 10-13
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total Racer ID
1 1945  Hannah Padilla  Placer Foothills MTB Club 1/50 1/50 1/50 100 6237
2 1090  Samantha White   -/- -/- 2/49 49 13248
3 1885  Kate Shill   -/- 2/49 -/- 49 7814
4 1981  Madison Waite   2/49 -/- -/- 49 13188
5 1936  Ava Hunt  Global Floor Designs -/- -/- 3/48 48 5690
6 1973  Eva Gibson   3/48 -/- -/- 48 13184
Beginner Men 14-17
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total Racer ID
1 1976  Jonah Kellogg  Woodcreek High School 1/50 1/50 -/- 100 13183
2 1904  Khy Kinsey  Elite Bicycles 4/47 3/48 1/50 98 6219
3 1093  Justin Kinser  none 2/49 -/- 2/49 98 13152
4 1977  Jordan Dattilio  Placer Foothills 3/48 2/49 3/48 97 13186
5 1914  James Pizzo  Woodcreek High School 5/46 -/- 4/47 93 9400
6 1912  Peyton Teschner   8/43 4/47 -/- 90 13165
7 1913  Robby Striegel  cycling development 7/44 5/46 8/43 90 13063
8 1979  August Galon  Folsom High School 6/45 -/- 7/44 89 13112
9 1974  Brody Dickenson   9/42 7/44 9/42 86 13083
10 1911  Jakob Young  Bunny Death Scream Racing 10/41 8/43 10/41 84 9231
11 1910  Damon Wagenknecht   -/- 9/42 dnf/5 47 12943
12 1088  Nikolas Jimenez   -/- -/- 5/46 46 13247
13 1086  Nathan Fiori   -/- -/- 6/45 45 13250
14 1875  Evan Gabbard  Attack Banana -/- 6/45 -/- 45 13207
15 1916  Wes Gadbois   11/40 -/- -/- 40 13142
Beginner Men 18-29
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total Racer ID
1 1917  Martin Gomez Rodriguez   3/48 -/- 1/50 98 13145
2 1876  T.j Isaman   -/- 1/50 -/- 50 8452
3 1918  Trent Wilson   1/50 -/- -/- 50 9198
4 1854  Alexander Fuentes   -/- 2/49 -/- 49 13231
5 1972  Bryan Fraser   -/- -/- 2/49 49 12931
6 1990  NIcholas Hinson   2/49 -/- -/- 49 8443
Beginner Men 30-39
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total Racer ID
1 1087  Nathan Simoes  gutzi tri 3/48 1/50 1/50 100 8484
2 1987  Colin Barr   5/46 4/47 2/49 96 8050
3 1921  David Casal  Oscars Very Mexican Food 9/42 3/48 3/48 96 13106
4 1920  Daniel Guzman  OSCAR VERY MEXICAN FOOD 8/43 5/46 4/47 93 6245
5 1995  John Courtney  Sports Basement 1/50 -/- -/- 50 13193
6 1877  Brad Torbeck   -/- 2/49 -/- 49 12863
7 1923  Andrew Demas   2/49 -/- -/- 49 13140
8 1922  Mark Beare   4/47 -/- -/- 47 13135
9 1924  Michael Ortolan   6/45 -/- -/- 45 12955
10 1966  Allan Ross Samson   -/- 6/45 -/- 45 13179
11 1919  Wyatt Hamon   7/44 -/- -/- 44 13146
12 1957  Joven Alapan   -/- 7/44 -/- 44 13172
13 1969  Conrad Tumpalan   -/- 8/43 -/- 43 13182
14 1941  Joseph Gillette   -/- -/- dnf/5 5 13241
Beginner Men 40-49
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total Racer ID
1 1930  Robert Striegel  Stray Dog Bicycles 3/48 1/50 1/50 100 13164
2 1932  Terry Nilsen  PenVelo Racing-Summit Bikes 2/49 2/49 2/49 98 13159
3 1893  Frank Neeley   -/- 5/46 3/48 94 13129
4 1935  Nathan Pizzo  Roseville Cyclery 5/46 -/- 4/47 93 8670
5 1985  Jerry Pricer  Elite Bicycles 8/43 7/44 8/43 87 555
6 1933  Andrew Waite   1/50 -/- -/- 50 13167
7 1867  Rick Clothier   -/- 3/48 -/- 48 13232
8 1961  Keith Jeffrey  Fortner Garden Race Team -/- 4/47 -/- 47 10408
9 1975  Wray Plummer   4/47 -/- -/- 47 13116
10 1929  Loren Hines   -/- -/- 5/46 46 13079
11 1890  Mike Pearson   -/- -/- 6/45 45 2142
12 1931  Tan Nguyen   6/45 -/- -/- 45 12789
13 1965  Walter Meyer   -/- 6/45 -/- 45 13178
14 1095  Greg Hansen   -/- -/- 7/44 44 12966
15 1934  Eric Wilson   7/44 -/- -/- 44 13170
16 1968  Martin Torrella  East Bay Mountain Riders -/- 8/43 -/- 43 13181
17 1832  Steve Mcgraw   -/- -/- 9/42 42 13044
18 1927  Tim Sanger   9/42 -/- -/- 42 13162
19 1960  Shawn Burton   -/- 9/42 -/- 42 13174
20 1798  Bruce Bartlett   -/- 10/41 -/- 41 13173
21 1926  Ryan Fogleman   10/41 -/- -/- 41 8432
22 1971  Dwaine Baasch  Koi Tax Service -/- -/- 10/41 41 10152
23 1868  Brad Catalan   -/- 11/40 -/- 40 12878
24 1882  Antonio Timagos   -/- 12/39 -/- 39 13219
25 1858  Reuben Denila   -/- 13/38 -/- 38 13230
26 1879  Arnel Gamido   -/- 14/37 -/- 37 13208
27 1881  Jun Samson   -/- 15/36 -/- 36 13214
28 1878  Mark Gabbard  Attack Banana -/- 16/35 -/- 35 8434
29 1880  Rommel Salvacion   -/- 17/34 -/- 34 13213
30 1873  Andy Litsas   -/- dnf/5 -/- 5 13091
Beginner Men 50+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total Racer ID
1 1984  Dave Alexander   1/50 1/50 dnf/5 100 2534
2 1943  Todd Isaman   4/47 2/49 -/- 96 8450
3 1939  Paul Kern   6/45 3/48 -/- 93 12897
4 1942  Glen Keim   11/40 6/45 5/46 91 13149
5 1944  Mark Yamagiwa   10/41 dnf/5 3/48 89 2255
6 1787  Tom Watkins   dnf/5 dnf/5 1/50 55 12950
7 1096  Peter Mackin   -/- -/- 2/49 49 13245
8 1940  Greg Hailey   2/49 -/- -/- 49 12890
9 1937  Mike Carlo  REVS 3/48 -/- -/- 48 4340
10 1794  Dean Berlin   -/- -/- 4/47 47 12799
11 1964  Steve Locke  Attack Banana -/- 4/47 -/- 47 13177
12 1883  David Hakim  Attack Banana -/- 5/46 -/- 46 9401
13 1994  Glenn Lima   5/46 -/- -/- 46 12898
14 1980  James Barnes   7/44 -/- -/- 44 12791
15 1993  Christophe Meyer   8/43 -/- -/- 43 10289
16 1992  Stewart Gary   9/42 -/- -/- 42 8435
17 1983  Mike Davirro  Stray Dog Bicycles 12/39 -/- -/- 39 13187
18 1069  Blaine Quillin  Bicycle Guys -/- dnf/5 -/- 5 1084
19 1938  Andrew La Torre   -/- dnf/5 -/- 5 9334
20 1970  Bill Claypool   -/- dnf/5 -/- 5 3610
Beginner Women 34-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total Racer ID
1 1948  Ruby Chavez  Woodcreek High School 1/50 1/50 1/50 100 13138
2 1949  Makayla Lara  Velo Wrench 3/48 2/49 -/- 97 13153
3 1996  Christina Costa  Eden Bicycles 4/47 7/44 3/48 95 8571
4 1988  Kaelie Serna   5/46 8/43 4/47 93 13190
5 1947  Makenzie Young  Bunny Death Scream Racing 8/43 9/42 5/46 89 11962
6 1946  Riana Young  Bunny Death Scream Racing 7/44 10/41 dnf/5 85 9204
7 1989  Eden Zorne  Placer Foothills MTB/Victory Velo 6/45 dnf/5 -/- 50 6316
8 1962  Kaeli Jolls   -/- -/- 2/49 49 13243
9 1991  Kaitlyn Gary   2/49 -/- -/- 49 8436
10 1887  Chantal Williams  Placer Foothills Composite -/- 3/48 -/- 48 683
11 1886  Grace Cunningham  Stanley MS Dirty Bikes -/- 4/47 -/- 47 12908
12 1958  Madi Bowen  Cycling development -/- 5/46 -/- 46 13007
13 1869  Shannon Allen   -/- 6/45 -/- 45 12947
14 1846  Sarah Wassmund   -/- dnf/5 -/- 5 13220
Beginner Women 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total Racer ID
1 1955  Rhonda Isaman   1/50 1/50 -/- 100 8451
2 1956  Amy Kelley  Last Chance Racing 3/48 3/48 1/50 98 13150
3 1888  Amy Thwaite  NWVSF -/- 2/49 2/49 98 13218
4 1954  Christine Kenney   4/47 5/46 3/48 95 10298
5 1950  Susan Butterworth  BABOB 6/45 4/47 6/45 92 9138
6 1951  Kari Sumner  BABOB 5/46 -/- 5/46 92 11988
7 1952  Susan Zody   2/49 -/- -/- 49 13171
8 1892  Amanda Anderson   -/- -/- 4/47 47 8420
9 1795  Michelle Fruit  Folsom Bike -/- 6/45 -/- 45 19
10 1998  Marci Wood   7/44 -/- -/- 44 12813
Clydesdale
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total Racer ID
1 1853  Mike Wilson  Team Velo Wrench -/- 1/50 1/50 100 4032
2 1836  Jeffery Dunkle  Victory Velo Racing 1/50 2/49 -/- 99 3891
3 1808  Judson Dickenson   2/49 4/47 2/49 98 13082
4 1843  Mike Burgess   -/- 3/48 -/- 48 10279
Open 60+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total Racer ID
1 1833  Frank Cuaresma  Unattacth 2/49 1/50 1/50 100 13139
2 1871  Kurt Barton   -/- 2/49 4/47 96 3668
3 1834  Brian Birch  Folsom Bike 3/48 4/47 -/- 95 1196
4 1856  Steve Sanders  Unattached -/- 5/46 3/48 94 13215
5 1831  John Elgart  Davis Bike Club Race Team 1/50 -/- -/- 50 1395
6 1793  Tozz Reynolds   -/- -/- 2/49 49 13246
7 1855  Bill Dewolf  rockville bike rattlers -/- 3/48 -/- 48 10399
Single Speed Open
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total Racer ID
1 1824  Paul Urich  NWVSF/STAGE 1 1/50 1/50 2/49 100 13166
2 1826  Robert Stiles  Stage 1 / NWVSF 2/49 -/- 1/50 99 8489
3 1835  Gerrit West  Victory Velo Racing 3/48 -/- 4/47 95 13068
4 1822  Keith Kaneko   4/47 6/45 5/46 93 12509
5 1851  Doug Streblow   -/- 5/46 6/45 91 13217
6 1801  Andreas Pum  Victory Velo Racing -/- 8/43 7/44 87 6196
7 1068  Josh Hughes  Victory Velo -/- 2/49 -/- 49 25
8 1789  Leonard Garza  NWVSF -/- -/- 3/48 48 13240
9 1870  Julie Young  Roseville cyclery -/- 4/47 -/- 47 8937
10 1827  Jeff Barker  Folsom Breakouts 5/46 -/- -/- 46 243
11 1823  Charlie Kropf  Bicycle Guys 6/45 -/- -/- 45 458
- 1850  Pete Zlatnik  Folsom Bike -/- 7/CC -/- - 13221
- 1098  Dean Klotz  LeadOut Racing -/- 3/CC -/- - 65