2016 Race Behind Bars
Race Results
5/30/2016 - Race 3
Pro/Expert
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1053  Nathan Barton  Last Chance Racing 21:00 21:45 21:54 22:11 1:26:50 21:42 3674
2 1020  Mg Bitches   21:39 22:42 22:47 22:52 1:30:00 22:30 13137
3 1038  Scott Williams  Bicycle Guys / Cannondale 21:37 22:47 23:03 23:18 1:30:45 22:41 3914
4 1050  Cody Schwartz  Ponderosa Bruins/ Folsom Bike 22:00 22:58 23:39 22:53 1:31:30 22:52 1236
5 1022  Ron Shevock  Folsom Bike 23:25 22:38 22:41 23:47 1:32:31 23:08 32
6 1040  Joey Smith  Bicycle Guys 21:27 22:43 23:51 24:40 1:32:41 23:10 13059
7 1024  Phil Smith  LeadOut Racing 22:35 23:34 23:50 23:44 1:33:43 23:26 93
--- 1023  Antonio Miranda  OSCARS VERY MEXICAN FOOD - - - - - -  3907
Expert Men 34-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1894  Devin Wynne  Cycling Development 24:55 28:35 29:46 28:38 1:51:54 27:58 13072
Expert Men 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1054  Rich Gasaway   21:33 21:52 22:27 22:24 1:28:16 22:04 13227
2 1051  Jay Sturges  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 21:51 22:25 22:56 22:55 1:30:07 22:32 1379
3 1044  John Walters  FMRC Ambassador 22:04 22:31 23:00 23:14 1:30:49 22:42 12927
4 1063  Mike Gottardi  LeadOut Racing 24:02 24:11 25:10 25:10 1:38:33 24:38 9359
5 1070  Ron Dickenson  Victory Velo Racing 25:44 25:34 25:48 25:43 1:42:49 25:42 8888
6 1850  Pete Zlatnik  Folsom Bike 24:47 26:02 26:04 27:05 1:43:58 25:59 13221
7 1034  Tom Strause  Kinetic Cycles 28:07 31:01 31:31 31:47 2:02:26 30:37 623
dnf 1097  Tom Campeau  Folsom Bike 23:16 24:32 25:08 - 1:12:56 24:19  41
--- 1029  Don Haugen  Folsom Bike - - - - - -  1026
Expert Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1058  Kate Kelley  Last Chance Racing 25:07 25:22 25:47 - 1:16:17 25:26 13211
2 1045  Valerie Alexander  Action Watersports 26:28 27:45 28:02 - 1:22:14 27:25 1081
3 1071  Asa Shoemaker  BABOB 27:36 28:27 28:53 - 1:24:56 28:19 580
4 1052  Marila Alvares  Folsom Bike 28:18 29:18 30:08 - 1:27:44 29:15 13205
5 1035  Stacey Gillis  Bunny Death Scream Racing 28:29 30:15 29:49 - 1:28:33 29:31 9112
Sport Men 14-17
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1750  Nate Dangzalan  Santa Cruz Jr. Development Team 24:07 25:31 25:36 - 1:15:14 25:05 12881
2 1756  William Dowling  Folsom High 24:52 25:47 25:45 - 1:16:23 25:28 12883
3 1810  Porter Mickel  Placer Foothills MTB 25:11 28:39 29:15 - 1:23:06 27:42 4353
--- 1751  Brandon Wilson  Cycling Development - - - - - -  13070
--- 1757  Kurt Mallari  Folsom High School - - - - - -  13102
--- 1811  Henry Magee  Santa Cruz Jr. Development Team - - - - - -  13185
Sport Men 18-39
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1094  Alberto Gonzalez   24:14 24:44 24:32 - 1:13:30 24:30 10370
2 1848  Adam Levy   24:15 24:42 24:35 - 1:13:32 24:31 13229
3 1838  Rudy Gaitan  Oscars Very Mexican Food 24:15 24:42 24:55 - 1:13:52 24:37 866
4 1760  Andrew Pizzo  Woodcreek High School 24:31 30:01 26:49 - 1:21:21 27:07 8671
Sport Men 40-49
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1761  Jeff Bilodeau  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 23:50 24:32 24:48 - 1:13:11 24:24 194
2 1772  Efrem Lewis  NWVSF 23:41 24:42 24:55 - 1:13:18 24:26 13154
3 1817  Spencer Perdue  Team Roseville Cyclery 23:43 24:44 25:14 - 1:13:41 24:34 1218
4 1866  Chris Maier  Mike the Poolman 24:36 25:14 24:57 - 1:14:47 24:56 481
5 1762  Erik Anderson  Victory Velo Racing 23:56 25:30 25:54 - 1:15:19 25:07 3414
6 1864  Dane Schweitzer   25:59 26:46 26:55 - 1:19:39 26:33 2628
7 1099  Scott Ramesbottom   26:48 28:02 28:07 - 1:22:57 27:39 13224
8 1765  Todd Smith  Bicycle Guys 25:48 28:10 29:23 - 1:23:20 27:47 9214
9 1790  Matthew Hunt  Global Floor Designs 33:05 43:55 41:22 - 1:58:21 39:27 13242
Sport Men 50+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1776  Ron Hansen  Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 25:04 25:27 26:17 - 1:16:48 25:36 5815
2 1786  Mike Stinson  Mike the Poolman 24:55 25:37 26:17 - 1:16:49 25:36 2160
3 1819  Shawn Miller  Davis Bike Club Race Team 26:33 26:26 26:47 - 1:19:46 26:35 1438
4 1775  Colin Carr-Hall  REVS 25:54 27:09 27:49 - 1:20:52 26:57 1102
5 1806  Ed Ruble   26:42 28:29 29:13 - 1:24:24 28:08 54
6 1774  Randy Hamann   26:21 28:09 29:56 - 1:24:26 28:09 12921
7 1780  Scott Pill  REVS 26:19 31:49 32:05 - 1:30:13 30:04 12796
dnf 1098  Dean Klotz  LeadOut Racing 24:56 25:00 40:20 - 1:30:16 30:05  65
dnf 1778  Daniel Parks  Folsom Bike 28:41 - - - 28:41 28:41  13160
--- 1804  Ted Novack  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - -  10195
Sport Women 34-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1089  Mandi Seavers  Kinetic Cycles 30:30 32:10 32:55 - 1:35:35 31:52 3622
Sport Women 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1797  Melissa Padilla  Placer Foothill MTB Club 29:50 31:13 32:10 - 1:33:13 31:04 6223
2 1759  Shannon Assad  NWVSF 29:49 32:28 32:24 - 1:34:41 31:34 13239
3 1813  Crystal Reber  VICTORY VELO RACING 29:41 33:12 35:25 - 1:38:18 32:46 4001
4 1807  Lynn Yelland  Team Roseville Cyclery 31:55 33:45 34:29 - 1:40:09 33:23 687
5 1847  Ellen Wilson  Team Velo Wrench 35:18 36:29 35:42 - 1:47:29 35:50 8498
--- 1791  Linda Munk   - - - - - -  13156
Beginner JR Men 10-13
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1908  Ryan Herhusky  Last Chance Racing 29:21 - - - 29:21 29:21 13147
2 1907  Brandon Padilla  Placer Foothills MTB Club 31:11 - - - 31:11 31:11 6224
3 1903  Collin Moffatt   31:24 - - - 31:24 31:24 5609
4 1928  Devin Hines  Folsom JR MTB 33:54 - - - 33:54 33:54 13078
5 1852  Ian Schwaitzer   37:35 - - - 37:35 37:35 13234
6 1849  Conner Ramesbottom  Folsom Bike 37:42 - - - 37:42 37:42 5957
7 1889  Aidan Anderson   50:51 - - - 50:51 50:51 13222
Beginner JR Women 10-13
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1945  Hannah Padilla  Placer Foothills MTB Club 34:44 - - - 34:44 34:44 6237
2 1090  Samantha White   36:18 - - - 36:18 36:18 13248
3 1936  Ava Hunt  Global Floor Designs 1:31:27 - - - 1:31:27 1:31:27 5690
Beginner Men 14-17
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1904  Khy Kinsey  Elite Bicycles 24:55 25:08 - - 50:03 25:01 6219
2 1093  Justin Kinser  none 24:50 25:52 - - 50:43 25:21 13152
3 1977  Jordan Dattilio  Placer Foothills 25:29 27:01 - - 52:30 26:15 13186
4 1914  James Pizzo  Woodcreek High School 26:55 29:37 - - 56:32 28:16 9400
5 1088  Nikolas Jimenez   28:39 28:17 - - 56:56 28:28 13247
6 1086  Nathan Fiori   29:03 31:30 - - 1:00:33 30:16 13250
7 1979  August Galon  Folsom High School 31:52 34:52 - - 1:06:44 33:22 13112
8 1913  Robby Striegel  cycling development 33:03 36:39 - - 1:09:42 34:51 13063
9 1974  Brody Dickenson   37:45 43:41 - - 1:21:26 40:43 13083
10 1911  Jakob Young  Bunny Death Scream Racing 40:09 50:56 - - 1:31:05 45:32 9231
dnf 1910  Damon Wagenknecht   1:01:41 - - - 1:01:41 1:01:41  12943
Beginner Men 18-29
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1917  Martin Gomez Rodriguez   29:39 31:35 - - 1:01:14 30:37 13145
2 1972  Bryan Fraser   30:17 30:59 - - 1:01:16 30:38 12931
--- 1918  Trent Wilson   - - - - - -  9198
Beginner Men 30-39
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1087  Nathan Simoes  gutzi tri 28:03 29:27 - - 57:30 28:45 8484
2 1987  Colin Barr   29:47 29:43 - - 59:30 29:45 8050
3 1921  David Casal  Oscars Very Mexican Food 29:28 31:49 - - 1:01:17 30:39 13106
4 1920  Daniel Guzman  OSCAR VERY MEXICAN FOOD 35:33 41:25 - - 1:16:58 38:29 6245
dnf 1941  Joseph Gillette   55:17 - - - 55:17 55:17  13241
Beginner Men 40-49
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1930  Robert Striegel  Stray Dog Bicycles 27:07 27:40 - - 54:47 27:23 13164
2 1932  Terry Nilsen  PenVelo Racing-Summit Bikes 26:45 29:04 - - 55:49 27:54 13159
3 1893  Frank Neeley   28:17 30:08 - - 58:25 29:12 13129
4 1935  Nathan Pizzo  Roseville Cyclery 30:58 32:19 - - 1:03:17 31:38 8670
5 1929  Loren Hines   30:58 32:29 - - 1:03:27 31:43 13079
6 1890  Mike Pearson   31:11 34:27 - - 1:05:38 32:49 2142
7 1095  Greg Hansen   30:40 38:28 - - 1:09:08 34:34 12966
8 1985  Jerry Pricer  Elite Bicycles 34:54 38:05 - - 1:12:59 36:29 555
9 1832  Steve Mcgraw   40:17 35:00 - - 1:15:17 37:38 13044
10 1971  Dwaine Baasch  Koi Tax Service 40:36 47:18 - - 1:27:54 43:57 10152
--- 1934  Eric Wilson   - - - - - -  13170
Beginner Men 50+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1787  Tom Watkins   31:13 33:47 - - 1:05:00 32:30 12950
2 1096  Peter Mackin   32:42 33:47 - - 1:06:29 33:14 13245
3 1944  Mark Yamagiwa   36:06 38:47 - - 1:14:53 37:26 2255
4 1794  Dean Berlin   35:53 40:29 - - 1:16:22 38:11 12799
5 1942  Glen Keim   41:36 40:38 - - 1:22:14 41:07 13149
dnf 1984  Dave Alexander   - - - - - -  2534
--- 1891  Kevin Snow   - - - - - -  13223
--- 1993  Christophe Meyer   - - - - - -  10289
Beginner Women 34-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1948  Ruby Chavez  Woodcreek High School 29:18 30:31 - - 59:49 29:55 13138
2 1962  Kaeli Jolls   32:09 35:08 - - 1:07:17 33:39 13243
3 1996  Christina Costa  Eden Bicycles 38:36 41:23 - - 1:19:59 40:00 8571
4 1988  Kaelie Serna   44:31 47:30 - - 1:32:01 46:01 13190
5 1947  Makenzie Young  Bunny Death Scream Racing 51:06 51:10 - - 1:42:16 51:08 11962
dnf 1946  Riana Young  Bunny Death Scream Racing 51:55 - - - 51:55 51:55  9204
--- 1989  Eden Zorne  Placer Foothills MTB/Victory Velo - - - - - -  6316
Beginner Women 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1956  Amy Kelley  Last Chance Racing 34:14 35:49 - - 1:10:03 35:02 13150
2 1888  Amy Thwaite  NWVSF 33:52 37:09 - - 1:11:01 35:31 13218
3 1954  Christine Kenney   37:06 36:50 - - 1:13:56 36:58 10298
4 1892  Amanda Anderson   36:26 38:11 - - 1:14:37 37:18 8420
5 1951  Kari Sumner  BABOB 36:53 41:57 - - 1:18:50 39:25 11988
6 1950  Susan Butterworth  BABOB 38:53 46:23 - - 1:25:16 42:38 9138
--- 1795  Michelle Fruit  Folsom Bike - - - - - -  19
--- 1825  Stacy Jolls   - - - - - -  13244
--- 1884  Amber Andrews   - - - - - -  13238
--- 1953  Jenna Gilman   - - - - - -  13144
Clydesdale
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1853  Mike Wilson  Team Velo Wrench 25:33 27:17 27:57 - 1:20:47 26:56 4032
2 1808  Judson Dickenson   28:50 31:34 32:16 - 1:32:40 30:53 13082
--- 1091  Larry Bauden   - - - - - -  13249
--- 1092  Mark Worch   - - - - - -  13251
Open 60+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1833  Frank Cuaresma  Unattacth 25:19 26:13 27:25 - 1:18:57 26:19 13139
2 1793  Tozz Reynolds   28:25 29:59 31:02 - 1:29:25 29:48 13246
3 1856  Steve Sanders  Unattached 33:43 41:44 40:54 - 1:56:20 38:47 13215
4 1871  Kurt Barton   1:04:37 28:46 29:50 - 2:03:13 41:04 3668
Single Speed Open
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1826  Robert Stiles  Stage 1 / NWVSF 22:56 24:02 23:15 - 1:10:14 23:25 8489
2 1824  Paul Urich  NWVSF/STAGE 1 22:57 24:02 25:22 - 1:12:21 24:07 13166
3 1789  Leonard Garza  NWVSF 23:30 24:57 24:52 - 1:13:20 24:27 13240
4 1835  Gerrit West  Victory Velo Racing 23:16 25:03 25:54 - 1:14:14 24:45 13068
5 1822  Keith Kaneko   24:12 25:15 25:20 - 1:14:48 24:56 12509
6 1851  Doug Streblow   24:11 27:17 27:04 - 1:18:32 26:11 13217
7 1801  Andreas Pum  Victory Velo Racing 25:40 28:13 35:01 - 1:28:53 29:38 6196