2016 Race Behind Bars
Race Results
5/15/2016 - Race 2
Pro/Expert
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1053  Nathan Barton  Last Chance Racing 21:45 21:51 22:03 22:09 1:27:48 21:57 3674
2 1023  Antonio Miranda  OSCARS VERY MEXICAN FOOD 21:45 21:57 22:55 22:56 1:29:33 22:23 3907
3 1038  Scott Williams  Bicycle Guys / Cannondale 21:45 22:49 23:06 22:04 1:29:44 22:26 3914
4 1040  Joey Smith  Bicycle Guys 21:48 22:47 23:06 22:56 1:30:37 22:39 13059
5 1020  Mg Bitches   21:52 22:44 23:05 23:28 1:31:09 22:47 13137
6 1024  Phil Smith  LeadOut Racing 23:14 23:50 24:10 23:16 1:34:30 23:37 93
7 1025  Jeffery Stilwell   21:49 24:09 24:28 24:39 1:35:05 23:46 13163
8 1046  Dan Sovereign  Team City Racing 22:41 24:09 24:25 26:37 1:37:52 24:28 1412
Expert Men 34-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1028  Brad Alvarado  Folsom Bike 22:50 24:00 24:27 24:39 1:35:56 23:59 773
2 1894  Devin Wynne  Cycling Development 22:41 24:20 27:36 25:36 1:40:13 25:03 13072
3 1059  Travis Garrison  Last Chance Racing 24:18 25:30 26:22 27:00 1:43:10 25:48 13228
Expert Men 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1064  Rich Gasaway   21:55 22:55 21:51 22:01 1:28:42 22:11 13227
2 1051  Jay Sturges  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 21:53 22:58 22:53 22:47 1:30:31 22:38 1379
3 1065  Greg Anderson  Specialized Masters 21:55 22:56 22:48 22:58 1:30:37 22:39 13225
4 1063  Mike Gottardi  LeadOut Racing 23:21 23:51 23:47 23:53 1:34:52 23:43 9359
5 1056  Vic Vicari   23:54 23:32 23:48 24:04 1:35:18 23:50 10218
6 1066  Tom Campeau  Folsom Bike 23:21 24:01 24:09 25:57 1:37:28 24:22 41
7 1049  Jose Luis Hernandez  California Custom Shed 23:50 24:44 25:02 24:20 1:37:56 24:29 12923
8 1029  Don Haugen  Folsom Bike 23:20 24:03 24:43 26:02 1:38:08 24:32 1026
9 1039  Pat Mclaughlin  Kouras-Wells Fargo 23:56 24:26 25:09 25:10 1:38:41 24:40 12858
10 1061  Jeremy Lancaster  Mike the Poolman 24:05 25:06 25:41 25:56 1:40:48 25:12 6206
11 1060  John Grubbs   24:41 25:54 25:42 25:57 1:42:14 25:34 9281
12 1055  Jim Kelley  Las Chance Racing 25:06 26:31 26:06 26:14 1:43:57 25:59 13210
13 1062  John Hansen  Kovarus Wells Fargo 22:48 29:55 28:21 24:21 1:45:25 26:21 9131
dnf 1037  Rob Stark  Kinetic Cycles 23:20 24:03 24:43 - 1:12:06 24:02  40
dnf 1044  John Walters  FMRC Ambassador 22:15 - - - 22:15 22:15  12927
Expert Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1058  Kate Kelley  Last Chance Racing 25:20 26:02 26:31 26:31 1:44:24 26:06 13211
2 1045  Valerie Alexander  Action Watersports 26:39 28:02 28:22 25:57 1:49:00 27:15 1081
3 1067  Asa Shoemaker  BABOB 28:34 29:08 28:25 28:57 1:55:04 28:46 580
4 1052  Marila Alvares  Folsom Bike 28:14 29:27 30:33 31:29 1:59:43 29:56 13205
5 1035  Stacey Gillis  Bunny Death Scream Racing 28:34 30:28 30:46 31:14 2:01:02 30:15 9112
Sport Men 14-17
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1859  Finn Cunningham  Stanley MS Dirty Bikes 23:20 24:50 24:26 - 1:12:36 24:12 12909
2 1756  William Dowling  Folsom High 24:53 25:40 24:19 - 1:14:52 24:57 12883
3 1810  Porter Mickel  Placer Foothills MTB 25:21 25:06 25:02 - 1:15:29 25:10 4353
4 1750  Nate Dangzalan  Santa Cruz Jr. Development Team 24:15 26:26 25:36 - 1:16:17 25:26 12881
5 1757  Kurt Mallari  Folsom High School 24:59 25:35 28:57 - 1:19:31 26:30 13102
6 1754  Leo Taylor  Alpine Technical Group 26:12 27:11 27:46 - 1:21:09 27:03 5381
7 1753  Kevin Benevides  Bicycle Guys 25:31 28:16 28:55 - 1:22:42 27:34 12798
dnf 1811  Henry Magee  Santa Cruz Jr. Development Team 30:07 39:09 - - 1:09:16 34:38  13185
dnf 1758  Cooper Anderson  Last chance racing 26:13 - - - 26:13 26:13  13206
--- 1751  Brandon Wilson  Cycling Development - - - - - -  13070
Sport Men 18-39
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1094  Alberto Gonzalez   24:31 25:01 24:25 - 1:13:57 24:39 10370
2 1848  Adam Levy   24:14 25:27 24:57 - 1:14:38 24:53 13229
3 1865  Eric Nickell  Folsom Bike 24:16 25:14 25:09 - 1:14:39 24:53 2140
4 1799  Steven Chavez   24:59 26:04 26:13 - 1:17:16 25:45 4506
Sport Men 40-49
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1772  Efrem Lewis  NWVSF 23:39 25:24 24:14 - 1:13:17 24:26 13154
2 1866  Chris Maier  Mike the Poolman 24:29 24:50 24:01 - 1:13:20 24:27 481
3 1817  Spencer Perdue  Team Roseville Cyclery 24:04 25:12 24:28 - 1:13:44 24:35 1218
4 1761  Jeff Bilodeau  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 24:00 25:03 24:41 - 1:13:44 24:35 194
5 1762  Erik Anderson  Victory Velo Racing 24:04 25:28 26:01 - 1:15:33 25:11 3414
6 1842  Mike Dean  Kinetic Cycles 24:28 25:11 26:10 - 1:15:49 25:16 324
7 1788  Jason Crawford  Valley Spokesmen 25:28 26:39 25:31 - 1:17:38 25:53 3416
8 1771  Geoff Eckert  Folsom Breakouts 24:41 26:30 26:56 - 1:18:07 26:02 42
9 1828  John Cunningham   25:18 26:59 28:00 - 1:20:17 26:46 3890
10 1764  Serjio Cabrera  Mike the Poolman 25:55 26:34 27:54 - 1:20:23 26:48 5408
11 1864  Dane Schweitzer   26:48 27:41 27:46 - 1:22:15 27:25 2628
12 1099  Scott Ramesbottom   26:52 27:38 27:52 - 1:22:22 27:27 13224
13 1829  Mark Myhr   28:02 29:18 29:36 - 1:26:56 28:59 13212
14 1800  Eric Roscoe  Attack Banana 28:06 29:25 29:38 - 1:27:09 29:03 5584
15 1768  Jon Mckean   30:07 31:30 33:10 - 1:34:47 31:36 1154
16 1802  James Silva  LeadOut Racing 30:04 32:15 34:11 - 1:36:30 32:10 597
--- 1769  John Glass  Leadout Racing - - - - - -  10368
Sport Men 50+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1783  Todd Harris  CCP/Hurricane Racing 24:08 24:25 24:31 - 1:13:04 24:21 76
2 1776  Ron Hansen  Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 24:39 24:25 25:39 - 1:14:43 24:54 5815
3 1863  Chip Mcavoy   25:00 24:57 24:59 - 1:14:56 24:59 12922
4 1786  Mike Stinson  Mike the Poolman 24:50 25:07 25:30 - 1:15:27 25:09 2160
5 1775  Colin Carr-Hall  REVS 25:41 26:34 27:26 - 1:19:41 26:34 1102
6 1860  Steven Davis  Sierra Nevada Reliable 26:02 26:26 27:17 - 1:19:45 26:35 13235
7 1840  Noradino Salas Jr   26:56 27:02 27:13 - 1:21:11 27:04 9343
8 1862  Raul de Anda   25:58 28:22 28:04 - 1:22:24 27:28 3379
9 1806  Ed Ruble   26:59 27:42 27:59 - 1:22:40 27:33 54
10 1785  Leonard Willingham   25:56 28:42 28:35 - 1:23:13 27:44 3643
11 1845  Alan Taylor  Alpine Technical Group 27:12 28:37 29:12 - 1:25:01 28:20 5966
12 1774  Randy Hamann   26:55 28:49 29:49 - 1:25:33 28:31 12921
13 1778  Daniel Parks  Folsom Bike 28:46 29:23 29:54 - 1:28:03 29:21 13160
14 1780  Scott Pill  REVS 26:56 30:04 31:03 - 1:28:03 29:21 12796
15 1809  Dave Quam   29:01 30:36 30:08 - 1:29:45 29:55 12793
16 1805  Rob Wassmer  Kinetic Cycles 29:07 30:05 30:33 - 1:29:45 29:55 662
17 1777  Brian Nakagawa  Olympic Bike Shop 29:18 30:56 31:16 - 1:31:30 30:30 1464
18 1861  Ron Zevalkink  Team Roseville Cyclery 29:33 32:50 33:57 - 1:36:20 32:07 693
19 1844  David Allen   30:34 32:49 33:01 - 1:36:24 32:08 221
dnf 1787  Tom Watkins   29:55 33:54 - - 1:03:49 31:54  12950
--- 1804  Ted Novack  Kinetic Cycles - - - - - -  10195
Sport Women 34-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1803  Mandi Seavers  Kinetic Cycles 29:38 31:45 32:48 - 1:34:11 31:24 3622
Sport Women 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1813  Crystal Reber  VICTORY VELO RACING 28:55 30:27 31:03 - 1:30:25 30:08 4001
2 1057  Karen Holmes   29:29 30:25 31:28 - 1:31:22 30:27 13209
3 1797  Melissa Padilla  Placer Foothill MTB Club 29:36 30:28 31:53 - 1:31:57 30:39 6223
4 1791  Linda Munk   32:42 30:31 30:29 - 1:33:42 31:14 13156
5 1847  Ellen Wilson  Team Velo Wrench 33:43 37:04 38:35 - 1:49:22 36:27 8498
Beginner JR Men 10-13
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1909  James Kelley  Last Chance Racing 27:50 - - - 27:50 27:50 13151
2 1908  Ryan Herhusky  Last Chance Racing 28:51 - - - 28:51 28:51 13147
3 1907  Brandon Padilla  Placer Foothills MTB Club 29:56 - - - 29:56 29:56 6224
4 1901  Gabriel Cabrera  Mike the Poolman 31:07 - - - 31:07 31:07 5409
5 1903  Collin Moffatt   32:56 - - - 32:56 32:56 5609
6 1902  Nicholas Cabrera  Mike the Poolman 35:21 - - - 35:21 35:21 5599
7 1852  Ian Schwaitzer   35:57 - - - 35:57 35:57 13234
8 1963  Wyatt Locke  Attack Banana 46:09 - - - 46:09 46:09 13176
9 1967  Miguel Torrella  East Bay Mountain Riders 46:51 - - - 46:51 46:51 13180
10 1874  Jonah Litsas   1:05:35 - - - 1:05:35 1:05:35 13226
11 1872  Bryce Burton   1:10:34 - - - 1:10:34 1:10:34 13233
Beginner JR Women 10-13
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1945  Hannah Padilla  Placer Foothills MTB Club 38:15 - - - 38:15 38:15 6237
2 1885  Kate Shill   1:03:55 - - - 1:03:55 1:03:55 7814
Beginner Men 14-17
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1976  Jonah Kellogg  Woodcreek High School 24:13 25:26 - - 49:39 24:50 13183
2 1977  Jordan Dattilio  Placer Foothills 25:15 25:31 - - 50:46 25:23 13186
3 1904  Khy Kinsey  Elite Bicycles 27:49 27:07 - - 54:56 27:28 6219
4 1912  Peyton Teschner   28:54 32:22 - - 1:01:16 30:38 13165
5 1913  Robby Striegel  cycling development 30:56 33:03 - - 1:03:59 32:00 13063
6 1875  Evan Gabbard  Attack Banana 31:41 40:14 - - 1:11:55 35:57 13207
7 1974  Brody Dickenson   36:19 40:49 - - 1:17:08 38:34 13083
8 1911  Jakob Young  Bunny Death Scream Racing 49:27 50:06 - - 1:39:33 49:47 9231
9 1910  Damon Wagenknecht   1:05:36 50:02 - - 1:55:38 57:49 12943
Beginner Men 18-29
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1876  T.j Isaman   27:52 30:23 - - 58:15 29:07 8452
2 1854  Alexander Fuentes   32:43 34:38 - - 1:07:21 33:41 13231
--- 1917  Martin Gomez Rodriguez   - - - - - -  13145
--- 1918  Trent Wilson   - - - - - -  9198
Beginner Men 30-39
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1925  Nathan Simoes  gutzi tri 27:23 28:12 - - 55:35 27:47 8484
2 1877  Brad Torbeck   27:36 28:39 - - 56:15 28:07 12863
3 1921  David Casal  Oscars Very Mexican Food 29:07 31:08 - - 1:00:15 30:08 13106
4 1987  Colin Barr   29:51 32:00 - - 1:01:51 30:56 8050
5 1920  Daniel Guzman  OSCAR VERY MEXICAN FOOD 36:22 38:18 - - 1:14:40 37:20 6245
6 1966  Allan Ross Samson   36:27 41:23 - - 1:17:50 38:55 13179
7 1957  Joven Alapan   46:16 57:53 - - 1:44:09 52:04 13172
8 1969  Conrad Tumpalan   51:02 53:09 - - 1:44:11 52:06 13182
Beginner Men 40-49
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1930  Robert Striegel  Stray Dog Bicycles 27:12 28:08 - - 55:20 27:40 13164
2 1932  Terry Nilsen  PenVelo Racing-Summit Bikes 27:39 28:45 - - 56:24 28:12 13159
3 1867  Rick Clothier   27:54 29:28 - - 57:22 28:41 13232
4 1961  Keith Jeffrey  Fortner Garden Race Team 28:30 29:25 - - 57:55 28:58 10408
5 1893  Frank Neeley   29:12 30:01 - - 59:13 29:36 13129
6 1965  Walter Meyer   29:37 31:54 - - 1:01:31 30:46 13178
7 1985  Jerry Pricer  Elite Bicycles 32:20 36:01 - - 1:08:21 34:11 555
8 1968  Martin Torrella  East Bay Mountain Riders 32:57 36:26 - - 1:09:23 34:42 13181
9 1960  Shawn Burton   35:03 38:18 - - 1:13:21 36:41 13174
10 1798  Bruce Bartlett   35:29 38:29 - - 1:13:58 36:59 13173
11 1868  Brad Catalan   29:45 44:31 - - 1:14:16 37:08 12878
12 1882  Antonio Timagos   39:51 38:14 - - 1:18:05 39:03 13219
13 1858  Reuben Denila   37:45 40:57 - - 1:18:42 39:21 13230
14 1879  Arnel Gamido   38:06 41:17 - - 1:19:23 39:42 13208
15 1881  Jun Samson   39:42 39:42 - - 1:19:24 39:42 13214
16 1878  Mark Gabbard  Attack Banana 49:05 57:24 - - 1:46:29 53:14 8434
17 1880  Rommel Salvacion   1:02:38 59:52 - - 2:02:30 1:01:15 13213
dnf 1873  Andy Litsas   1:07:25 - - - 1:07:25 1:07:25  13091
--- 1928  Greg Hansen   - - - - - -  12966
--- 1934  Eric Wilson   - - - - - -  13170
Beginner Men 50+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1984  Dave Alexander   26:53 27:18 - - 54:11 27:05 2534
2 1943  Todd Isaman   29:00 29:39 - - 58:39 29:20 8450
3 1939  Paul Kern   29:14 29:31 - - 58:45 29:23 12897
4 1964  Steve Locke  Attack Banana 29:33 29:46 - - 59:19 29:39 13177
5 1883  David Hakim  Attack Banana 32:22 34:28 - - 1:06:50 33:25 9401
6 1942  Glen Keim   36:52 47:50 - - 1:24:42 42:21 13149
dnf 1069  Blaine Quillin  Bicycle Guys 27:16 - - - 27:16 27:16  1084
dnf 1944  Mark Yamagiwa   34:01 - - - 34:01 34:01  2255
dnf 1970  Bill Claypool   45:53 - - - 45:53 45:53  3610
dnf 1938  Andrew La Torre   54:06 - - - 54:06 54:06  9334
--- 1884  Darrel James  Dry Creek Trail Riders - - - - - -  2370
--- 1959  Keith Bowen  Cycling development - - - - - -  13008
Beginner Women 34-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1948  Ruby Chavez  Woodcreek High School 30:18 31:54 - - 1:02:12 31:06 13138
2 1949  Makayla Lara  Velo Wrench 33:27 33:12 - - 1:06:39 33:20 13153
3 1887  Chantal Williams  Placer Foothills Composite 33:06 34:07 - - 1:07:13 33:36 683
4 1886  Grace Cunningham  Stanley MS Dirty Bikes 33:32 33:43 - - 1:07:15 33:38 12908
5 1958  Madi Bowen  Cycling development 37:07 39:59 - - 1:17:06 38:33 13007
6 1869  Shannon Allen   40:31 39:27 - - 1:19:58 39:59 12947
7 1996  Christina Costa  Eden Bicycles 41:04 44:57 - - 1:26:01 43:01 8571
8 1988  Kaelie Serna   43:58 50:20 - - 1:34:18 47:09 13190
9 1947  Makenzie Young  Bunny Death Scream Racing 49:25 51:28 - - 1:40:53 50:27 11962
10 1946  Riana Young  Bunny Death Scream Racing 51:53 56:37 - - 1:48:30 54:15 9204
dnf 1846  Sarah Wassmund   - - - - - -  13220
dnf 1962  Jordan Locke  Attack Banana - - - - - -  13175
dnf 1989  Eden Zorne  Placer Foothills MTB/Victory Velo - - - - - -  6316
Beginner Women 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1955  Rhonda Isaman   34:19 34:25 - - 1:08:44 34:22 8451
2 1888  Amy Thwaite  NWVSF 34:17 38:39 - - 1:12:56 36:28 13218
3 1956  Amy Kelley  Last Chance Racing 36:40 36:39 - - 1:13:19 36:40 13150
4 1950  Susan Butterworth  BABOB 38:01 40:18 - - 1:18:19 39:10 9138
5 1954  Christine Kenney   39:37 39:01 - - 1:18:38 39:19 10298
6 1795  Michelle Fruit  Folsom Bike 40:56 41:51 - - 1:22:47 41:24 19
Clydesdale
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1853  Mike Wilson  Team Velo Wrench 25:59 26:47 27:42 - 1:20:28 26:49 4032
2 1836  Jeffery Dunkle  Victory Velo Racing 27:45 28:09 28:43 - 1:24:37 28:12 3891
3 1843  Mike Burgess   27:58 29:25 29:37 - 1:27:00 29:00 10279
4 1808  Judson Dickenson   29:34 31:24 32:01 - 1:32:59 31:00 13082
Open 60+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1833  Frank Cuaresma  Unattacth 25:43 25:53 27:15 - 1:18:51 26:17 13139
2 1871  Kurt Barton   25:57 27:12 29:04 - 1:22:13 27:24 3668
3 1855  Bill Dewolf  rockville bike rattlers 26:15 28:07 28:08 - 1:22:30 27:30 10399
4 1834  Brian Birch  Folsom Bike 27:48 29:38 29:44 - 1:27:10 29:03 1196
5 1856  Steve Sanders  Unattached 32:04 36:48 37:28 - 1:46:20 35:27 13215
--- 1857  John Silva  Rockville Bike Rattlers - - - - - -  13216
Single Speed Open
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1824  Paul Urich  NWVSF/STAGE 1 23:00 23:16 23:52 - 1:10:08 23:23 13166
2 1068  Josh Hughes  Victory Velo 22:59 23:33 24:10 - 1:10:42 23:34 25
3 1098  Dean Klotz  LeadOut Racing 23:56 24:13 24:42 - 1:12:51 24:17 65
4 1870  Julie Young  Roseville cyclery 23:50 24:27 24:35 - 1:12:52 24:17 8937
5 1851  Doug Streblow   23:58 25:00 24:32 - 1:13:30 24:30 13217
6 1822  Keith Kaneko   23:50 25:09 25:19 - 1:14:18 24:46 12509
7 1850  Pete Zlatnik  Folsom Bike 23:44 25:25 25:10 - 1:14:19 24:46 13221
8 1801  Andreas Pum  Victory Velo Racing 25:56 28:28 29:58 - 1:24:22 28:07 6196