2016 Race Behind Bars
Race Results
5/1/2016 - Race 1
Pro/Expert
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1022  Ron Shevock  Folsom Bike 21:02 22:03 21:56 22:11 1:27:12 21:48 32
2 1050  Cody Schwartz  Ponderosa Bruins/ Folsom Bike 21:02 22:02 21:57 22:17 1:27:18 21:49 1236
3 1023  Antonio Miranda  A scar 21:42 22:46 22:31 22:51 1:29:50 22:27 3907
4 1038  Scott Williams  Bicycle Guys / Cannondale 21:58 22:41 23:35 23:04 1:31:19 22:50 3914
5 1020  Mg Bitches   22:21 22:57 23:05 23:12 1:31:36 22:54 13137
6 1046  Dan Sovereign  Team City Racing 22:25 23:33 24:20 24:21 1:34:39 23:40 1412
7 1025  Jeffery Stilwell   22:06 24:01 24:36 24:01 1:34:44 23:41 13163
8 1024  Phil Smith  LeadOut Racing 23:30 24:25 24:41 25:01 1:37:38 24:24 93
Expert Men 34-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1040  Joey Smith  Bicycle Guys 22:10 22:34 22:49 23:01 1:30:34 22:38 13059
2 1028  Brad Alvarado  Folsom Bike 22:55 23:47 24:08 24:43 1:35:33 23:53 773
3 1026  Ryan Homer  Cycling Development 23:36 25:51 26:30 26:52 1:42:50 25:42 12763
4 1027  Bradley Smith  Rush Coffee Roasters 26:14 28:18 28:18 29:24 1:52:14 28:03 5475
Expert Men 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1051  Jay Sturges  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 22:09 22:20 22:29 22:52 1:29:50 22:27 1379
2 1044  John Walters  FMRC Ambassador 22:54 22:50 23:22 23:50 1:32:57 23:14 12927
3 1031  Dave Desrosiers  Folsom Bike 22:42 23:11 23:51 24:45 1:34:29 23:37 331
4 1037  Rob Stark  Kinetic Cycles 23:27 23:32 24:26 24:58 1:36:24 24:06 40
5 1032  Joe Narciso  CBRE Racing 23:27 24:00 24:38 25:12 1:37:17 24:19 13157
6 1039  Pat Mclaughlin  Kouras-Wells Fargo 23:56 24:54 25:28 24:04 1:38:22 24:35 12858
7 1049  Jose Luis Hernandez  California Custom Shed 24:08 24:21 25:39 24:33 1:38:41 24:40 12923
8 1043  Chad Talach  Talach Real Estate 24:09 24:30 25:05 25:17 1:39:01 24:45 2226
9 1048  Mike Gottardi  LeadOut Racing 24:38 24:43 24:58 25:06 1:39:25 24:51 9359
10 1033  Brian Martinez  CBRE Racing 24:17 24:57 25:04 25:29 1:39:47 24:57 13155
11 1042  Cliff Millemann  Mikes Velo City 24:29 24:50 25:34 26:13 1:41:06 25:16 502
12 1029  Don Haugen  Folsom Bike 24:05 25:10 27:28 27:07 1:43:50 25:57 1026
13 1021  Ron Dickenson  Victory Velo Racing 25:43 25:53 26:06 26:27 1:44:09 26:02 8888
14 1047  Mitch Rohrer  Team City 25:58 27:20 27:37 27:36 1:48:31 27:08 1652
15 1030  Stephen Pappas   26:50 27:42 28:17 28:35 1:51:25 27:51 12850
16 1034  Tom Strause  Kinetic Cycles 27:22 28:07 28:44 28:27 1:52:40 28:10 623
Open 60+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1831  John Elgart  Davis Bike Club Race Team 25:18 25:43 26:05 - 1:17:06 25:42 1395
2 1833  Frank Cuaresma  Unattacth 25:48 26:39 27:43 - 1:20:10 26:43 13139
3 1834  Brian Birch  Folsom Bike 27:59 29:47 30:56 - 1:28:42 29:34 1196
dnf 1830  Linda Elgart  BABOB 31:05 - - - 31:05 31:05  1393
Single Speed Open
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1824  Paul Urich  NWVSF/STAGE 1 22:40 23:20 23:43 - 1:09:44 23:15 13166
2 1826  Robert Stiles  Stage 1 / NWVSF 22:39 23:20 23:44 - 1:09:44 23:15 8489
3 1835  Gerrit West  Victory Velo Racing 23:24 25:19 25:44 - 1:14:27 24:49 13068
4 1822  Keith Kaneko   24:23 25:40 25:34 - 1:15:38 25:13 12509
5 1827  Jeff Barker  Folsom Breakouts 24:29 26:24 26:01 - 1:16:55 25:38 243
6 1823  Charlie Kropf  Bicycle Guys 25:29 26:56 28:06 - 1:20:32 26:51 458
--- 1825  Steve Sinor  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - -  13080
Expert Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1036  Kathy Cervantez  Folsom Bike 25:35 26:16 26:39 26:40 1:45:10 26:17 8886
2 1041  Janet Soule  Mike Velo City 25:58 27:06 27:49 28:14 1:49:07 27:17 1116
3 1045  Valerie Alexander  Action Watersports 26:40 28:18 28:51 29:42 1:53:31 28:23 1081
4 1035  Stacey Gillis  Bunny Death Scream Racing 28:27 29:33 30:47 31:04 1:59:51 29:58 9112
Sport Men 14-17
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1750  Nate Dangzalan  Santa Cruz Jr. Development Team 24:03 25:27 24:52 - 1:14:22 24:47 12881
2 1754  Leo Taylor  Alpine Technical Group 24:37 25:25 25:38 - 1:15:40 25:13 5381
3 1756  William Dowling  Folsom High 24:37 25:24 25:40 - 1:15:41 25:14 12883
4 1810  Porter Mickel  Placer Foothills MTB 25:09 27:24 28:03 - 1:20:36 26:52 4353
5 1753  Kevin Benevides  Bicycle Guys 25:58 29:08 29:49 - 1:24:55 28:18 12798
6 1752  Nicolas Mcgowan  Folsom High MTB team 27:55 29:03 29:01 - 1:25:59 28:40 12900
7 1751  Brandon Wilson  Cycling Development 28:28 30:47 31:29 - 1:30:44 30:15 13070
8 1755  Jacob Gorman   29:38 33:01 31:27 - 1:34:06 31:22 13032
9 1811  Henry Magee   51:14 31:19 38:11 - 2:00:44 40:15 13185
dnf 1757  Kurt Mallari  Folsom High School - - - - - -  13102
Sport Men 18-39
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1839  Alberto Gonzole   24:12 24:18 24:49 - 1:13:19 24:26 10370
2 1838  Rudy Gaitan  Oscars Very Mexican Food 23:56 24:37 25:35 - 1:14:08 24:43 866
3 1816  Brandon Hayden  Double Bacon Cheese Burger/ Genentech Bike Club 24:32 25:21 25:29 - 1:15:22 25:07 8890
4 1760  Andrew Pizzo  Woodcreek High School 23:56 26:32 27:36 - 1:18:04 26:01 8671
5 1820  Zach Wheeler  Perthes Awareness 25:11 26:49 28:31 - 1:20:31 26:50 13191
6 1812  Frieden Mclean   26:12 28:24 28:33 - 1:23:09 27:43 13128
dnf 1837  Sean Aguilar   28:09 - - - 28:09 28:09  171
Sport Men 40-49
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1772  Efrem Lewis  NWVSF 23:33 24:31 24:06 - 1:12:10 24:04 13154
2 1761  Jeff Bilodeau  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 24:13 24:45 24:35 - 1:13:33 24:31 194
3 1817  Spencer Perdue  Team Roseville Cyclery 23:41 24:51 25:06 - 1:13:38 24:33 1218
4 1770  Isaak Egge   24:12 24:59 25:00 - 1:14:11 24:44 13024
5 1762  Erik Anderson  Victory Velo Racing 24:16 25:14 25:31 - 1:15:01 25:01 3414
6 1766  Jason Crawford  Valley Spokesmen 25:05 26:44 25:53 - 1:17:42 25:54 3416
7 1841  Mike Dean  Kinetic Cycles 24:21 26:20 27:02 - 1:17:43 25:54 324
8 1767  Dave Christensen   25:43 26:39 26:47 - 1:19:09 26:23 9322
9 1773  Paul Taylor  LeadOut Racing 25:12 27:09 27:29 - 1:19:50 26:37 15
10 1771  Geoff Eckert  Folsom Breakouts 25:11 27:24 29:31 - 1:22:06 27:22 42
11 1769  John Glass  Leadout Racing 26:34 28:13 28:48 - 1:23:35 27:52 10368
12 1764  Serjio Cabrera  Mike the Poolman 25:58 29:07 28:51 - 1:23:56 27:59 5408
13 1814  Nathan Temple  DBCB 27:25 28:19 28:29 - 1:24:13 28:05 1293
14 1821  Chris Gibb   27:24 28:43 28:51 - 1:24:58 28:19 12888
15 1765  Todd Smith  Bicycle Guys 27:36 29:08 29:08 - 1:25:53 28:38 9214
16 1763  Eric Back   27:41 32:39 33:37 - 1:33:57 31:19 13134
17 1768  Jon Mckean   29:01 32:04 33:40 - 1:34:46 31:35 1154
Sport Men 50+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1776  Ron Hansen  Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 24:38 24:51 25:39 - 1:15:08 25:03 5815
2 1783  Todd Harris  CCP/Hurricane Racing 24:38 24:53 26:00 - 1:15:31 25:10 76
3 1786  Mike Stinson  Mike the Poolman 25:13 25:59 25:21 - 1:16:33 25:31 2160
4 1784  Raymond Gibson  CBRE racing 24:33 26:29 26:13 - 1:17:15 25:45 13095
5 1819  Shawn Miller  Davis Bike Club Race Team 26:00 26:33 26:43 - 1:19:16 26:25 1438
6 1779  Bob Nguyen  Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 26:20 26:42 27:37 - 1:20:39 26:53 13158
7 1806  Ed Ruble   27:08 27:57 28:46 - 1:23:51 27:57 54
8 1775  Colin Carr-Hall  REVS 26:57 29:31 27:26 - 1:23:54 27:58 1102
9 1840  Noradino Salas Jr   27:54 28:12 28:41 - 1:24:47 28:16 9343
10 1785  Leonard Willingham   26:55 28:45 29:37 - 1:25:17 28:26 3643
11 1781  Brett Simic  Chico Masters Cycling Team 28:12 28:58 29:20 - 1:26:30 28:50 13057
12 1780  Scott Pill  REVS 27:31 29:48 31:17 - 1:28:36 29:32 12796
13 1782  Erik Forstreuter   29:34 30:52 31:00 - 1:31:26 30:29 10287
14 1777  Brian Nakagawa  Olympic Bike Shop 29:23 32:26 31:19 - 1:33:08 31:03 1464
15 1809  Dave Quam   29:48 31:28 32:07 - 1:33:23 31:08 12793
16 1805  Rob Wassmer  Kinetic Cycles 30:18 31:47 32:07 - 1:34:12 31:24 662
17 1778  Daniel Parks  Folsom Bike 29:22 31:15 33:47 - 1:34:24 31:28 13160
18 1818  Doug Detlefsen   26:35 40:57 28:41 - 1:36:13 32:04 13141
dnf 1787  Tom Watkins   30:15 35:02 - - 1:05:17 32:38  12950
--- 1774  Randy Hamann   - - - - - -  12921
Clydesdale
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1836  Jeffery Dunkle  Victory Velo Racing 28:06 28:50 28:32 - 1:25:28 28:29 3891
2 1808  Jud Dickenson   30:43 32:15 33:39 - 1:36:37 32:12 13082
Sport Women 34-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1803  Mandi Seavers  Kinetic Cycles 29:26 31:17 31:16 - 1:31:58 30:40 3622
Sport Women 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1792  Jennifer Cabrera   27:42 29:41 29:45 - 1:27:09 29:03 7333
2 1813  Crystal Reber  Victory Velo Racing 29:16 30:28 31:00 - 1:30:44 30:15 4001
3 1797  Melissa Padilla  Placer Foothill MTB Club 29:49 31:42 33:18 - 1:34:50 31:37 6223
4 1807  Lynn Yelland  Team Roseville Cyclery 29:48 32:16 33:52 - 1:35:56 31:59 687
5 1796  Claire Townsend  Folsom Bike 32:22 32:13 35:27 - 1:40:02 33:21 641
6 1815  Joy Cooper  Bacon Double Cheeseburger 32:29 37:36 39:59 - 1:50:04 36:41 1252
dnf 1795  Michelle Fruit  Folsom Bike 40:24 - - - 40:24 40:24  19
--- 1789  Vicki Johnson   - - - - - -  13148
--- 1790  Natalie Pecoraro   - - - - - -  13161
--- 1791  Linda Munk   - - - - - -  13156
--- 1793  Mary Weber   - - - - - -  13169
--- 1794  Jayne Peterlin  Danville Bike - - - - - -  3320
Beginner Men 14-17
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1976  Jonah Kellogg  Woodcreek High School 24:27 25:42 - - 50:09 25:05 13183
2 1915  Justin Kinser  none 25:23 25:56 - - 51:19 25:40 13152
3 1977  Jordan Dattilio  Placer Foothills 25:47 26:27 - - 52:15 26:07 13186
4 1904  Khy Kinsey  Elite Bicycles 26:20 27:18 - - 53:38 26:49 6219
5 1914  James Pizzo  Woodcreek High School 26:39 29:57 - - 56:37 28:18 9400
6 1979  August Galon  Folsom High School 27:28 29:57 - - 57:25 28:43 13112
7 1913  Robby Striegel  cycling development 29:57 33:38 - - 1:03:36 31:48 13063
8 1912  Peyton Teschner   31:46 37:28 - - 1:09:15 34:37 13165
9 1974  Brody Dickenson   35:10 38:48 - - 1:13:59 36:59 13083
10 1911  Jakob Young  Bunny Death Scream Racing 36:45 42:12 - - 1:18:58 39:29 9231
11 1916  Wes Gadbois   43:49 51:10 - - 1:35:00 47:30 13142
dnf 1910  Damon Wagenknecht   - - - - - -  12943
Beginner Men 18-29
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1918  Trent Wilson   26:14 28:52 - - 55:07 27:33 9198
2 1990  NIcholas Hinson   28:08 28:42 - - 56:51 28:25 8443
3 1917  Martin Gomez Rodriguez   31:06 33:33 - - 1:04:40 32:20 13145
Beginner Men 30-39
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1995  John Courtney  Sports Basement 25:03 24:50 - - 49:53 24:57 13193
2 1923  Andrew Demas   25:50 25:34 - - 51:24 25:42 13140
3 1925  Nathan Simoes  gutzi tri 26:49 28:54 - - 55:43 27:52 8484
4 1922  Mark Beare   30:30 30:50 - - 1:01:20 30:40 13135
5 1987  Colin Barr   30:24 33:17 - - 1:03:41 31:51 8050
6 1924  Michael Ortolan   30:45 34:58 - - 1:05:43 32:52 12955
7 1919  Wyatt Hamon   31:57 36:15 - - 1:08:12 34:06 13146
8 1920  Daniel Guzman  OSCAR VERY MEXICAN FOOD 35:25 39:15 - - 1:14:40 37:20 6245
9 1921  David Casal   30:28 44:39 - - 1:15:07 37:34 13106
dnf 1978  Blake Gentner   - - - - - -  13143
Beginner Men 40-49
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1933  Andrew Waite   24:47 24:08 - - 48:55 24:27 13167
2 1932  Terry Nilsen  PenVelo Racing-Summit Bikes 27:29 28:23 - - 55:52 27:56 13159
3 1930  Robert Striegel  Stray Dog Bicycles 27:27 29:17 - - 56:44 28:22 13164
4 1975  Wray Plummer   29:22 31:19 - - 1:00:41 30:20 13116
5 1935  Nathan Pizzo  Roseville Cyclery 30:01 32:01 - - 1:02:02 31:01 8670
6 1931  Tan Nguyen   30:45 32:44 - - 1:03:29 31:44 12789
7 1934  Eric Wilson   31:16 33:41 - - 1:04:57 32:28 13170
8 1985  Jerry Pricer  Elite Bicycles 32:08 34:55 - - 1:07:03 33:31 555
9 1927  Tim Sanger   31:48 37:34 - - 1:09:22 34:41 13162
10 1926  Ryan Fogleman  Attack Banana 39:44 38:29 - - 1:18:13 39:06 8432
--- 1928  Greg Hansen   - - - - - -  12966
--- 1929  Sean Bennett   - - - - - -  13136
Beginner Men 50+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1984  Dave Alexander   26:51 27:26 - - 54:17 27:08 2534
2 1940  Greg Hailey   28:04 29:06 - - 57:10 28:35 12890
3 1937  Mike Carlo  REVS 28:13 29:50 - - 58:03 29:02 4340
4 1943  Todd Isaman   28:34 29:43 - - 58:17 29:09 8450
5 1994  Glenn Lima   28:45 29:33 - - 58:18 29:09 12898
6 1939  Paul Kern  SC Builders 28:49 30:24 - - 59:13 29:37 12897
7 1980  James Barnes   29:54 31:22 - - 1:01:16 30:38 12791
8 1993  Christophe Meyer   30:55 31:46 - - 1:02:41 31:21 10289
9 1992  Stewart Gary   33:45 34:12 - - 1:07:57 33:59 8435
10 1944  Mark Yamagiwa   33:43 37:52 - - 1:11:35 35:48 2255
11 1942  Glen Keim   38:21 40:02 - - 1:18:23 39:12 13149
12 1983  Mike Davirro  Stray Dog Bicycles 39:55 39:50 - - 1:19:45 39:53 13187
dnf 1982  Anday Powell   42:10 - - - 42:10 42:10  13189
--- 1936  Patrick Larish   - - - - - -  12739
--- 1938  Andrew La Torre   - - - - - -  9334
--- 1941  Dean Berlin   - - - - - -  12799
Beginner Women 34-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1948  Ruby Chavez  Woodcreek High School 32:53 31:13 - - 1:04:06 32:03 13138
2 1991  Kaitlyn Gary   32:51 33:55 - - 1:06:46 33:23 8436
3 1949  Makayla Lara  Velo Wrench 32:47 38:17 - - 1:11:04 35:32 13153
4 1996  Christina Costa  Eden Bicycles 37:00 40:14 - - 1:17:14 38:37 8571
5 1988  Kaelie Serna   43:06 42:17 - - 1:25:23 42:42 13190
6 1989  Eden Zorne  Placer Foothills MTB/Victory Velo 40:16 50:06 - - 1:30:22 45:11 6316
7 1946  Riana Young  Bunny Death Scream Racing 42:51 47:32 - - 1:30:23 45:12 9204
8 1947  Makenzie Young  Bunny Death Scream Racing 50:23 50:34 - - 1:40:57 50:29 11962
Beginner Women 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1955  Rhonda Isaman   35:39 36:16 - - 1:11:55 35:58 8451
2 1952  Susan Zody   36:17 36:54 - - 1:13:11 36:36 13171
3 1956  Amy Kelley  Last Chance Racing 36:09 37:55 - - 1:14:04 37:02 13150
4 1954  Christine Kenney   37:55 38:00 - - 1:15:55 37:58 10298
5 1951  Kari Sumner  BABOB 38:54 42:12 - - 1:21:06 40:33 11988
6 1950  Susan Butterworth   39:09 43:04 - - 1:22:13 41:07 9138
7 1998  Marci Wood   42:17 43:27 - - 1:25:44 42:52 12813
--- 1953  Jenna Gilman   - - - - - -  13144
Beginner JR Men 10-13
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1909  James Kelley  Last Chance Racing 30:34 - - - 30:34 30:34 13151
2 1908  Ryan Herhusky  Last Chance Racing 30:35 - - - 30:35 30:35 13147
3 1907  Brandon Padilla  Placer Foothills MTB Club 31:28 - - - 31:28 31:28 6224
4 1901  Gabriel Cabrera  Mike the Poolman 32:21 - - - 32:21 32:21 5409
5 1903  Collin Moffatt   32:22 - - - 32:22 32:22 5609
6 1905  Parker Cervantez   35:14 - - - 35:14 35:14 6334
7 1902  Nicholas Cabrera  Mike the Poolman 35:46 - - - 35:46 35:46 5599
8 1849  Conner Ramesbottom  Folsom Bike 38:05 - - - 38:05 38:05 5957
9 1906  Walker Waite   48:46 - - - 48:46 48:46 13168
10 1997  Patrick Hawley   54:39 - - - 54:39 54:39 12963
--- 1900  Lance Carlo  Folsom Bike Jr. MTB Team - - - - - -  5378
--- 1986  Logan Walsh   - - - - - -  13192
Beginner JR Women 10-13
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1945  Hannah Padilla  Placer Foothills MTB Club 36:19 - - - 36:19 36:19 6237
2 1981  Madison Waite   44:17 - - - 44:17 44:17 13188
3 1973  Eva Gibson   45:26 - - - 45:26 45:26 13184