2015 Race Behind Bars
Series Standings
5/3/2015 - 5/31/2015
Pro/Expert
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total
1 140  Antonio Miranda  Oscars Very Mexican Food 1/50 1/50 -/- 100
2 148  Andrew Taylor  NRL Racing 2/49 2/49 1/50 99
3 158  Paul Tindal  Hub Roasters -/- 3/48 -/- 48
Expert Men 34-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total
1 156  Scott Williams  Bicycle Guys / Cannondale -/- 1/50 -/- 50
2 182  Tyler Sargent  Ponderosa Bruins -/- -/- 1/50 50
3 157  Andy Klaiber   -/- 2/49 -/- 49
Expert Men 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total
1 149  Phil Smith  LeadOut Racing 1/50 1/50 2/49 100
2 151  Chris Udarbe  Folsom Bike 7/44 2/49 -/- 93
3 155  Mark Mckenney   -/- 5/46 4/47 93
4 142  Jeff Landauer  Team Roseville Cyclery 6/45 dnf/5 -/- 50
5 152  Gregory Anderson  Team specialized Masters -/- -/- 1/50 50
6 141  William Youngman  REVS 2/49 -/- -/- 49
7 145  Geoff Black  Rio Strada 3/48 -/- -/- 48
8 181  Chris Sargent  Cycling Development -/- -/- 3/48 48
9 159  Mike Gottardi  LeadOut Racing -/- 3/48 -/- 48
10 146  George Stephenson Iii  Bicycles plus, Keneticmtb, Fox Shox, smith 4/47 -/- -/- 47
11 180  Andy Buckley   -/- 4/47 -/- 47
12 144  Rob Stark  Kinetic Cycles 5/46 -/- -/- 46
13 147  David Lynch  Bicycle Emporium 8/43 -/- -/- 43
14 150  Dan Hill   9/42 -/- -/- 42
15 153  Sam Trujillo   -/- dnf/5 -/- 5
Expert Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total
1 143  Ellen Sherrill  Cycles Fanatic Racing Team -/- 1/50 1/50 100
2 154  Jessica Rockson   -/- 2/49 2/49 98
Sport Men 14-17
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total
1 693  Sean Dickie  Cycling Development Trojans -/- 1/50 1/50 100
2 280  Porter Mickel  Placer Foothills MTB 1/50 3/48 3/48 98
3 289  Jeremy Schloss  FHS Cycling 2/49 -/- 2/49 98
4 281  Ethan Warren  Placer foothills composite 4/47 dnf/5 4/47 94
5 285  Will Dowling  Folsom High School 6/45 -/- dnf/5 50
6 577  Finn Cunningham  Stanley MS Dirty Bikes -/- 2/49 -/- 49
7 282  Ryan Wickam  Spartans Cycling Developement 3/48 -/- -/- 48
8 283  Owen Clinton  Folsom High School 5/46 -/- -/- 46
9 595  Kajetan Wysoczynski  Folsom High Mountain Biking -/- -/- 5/46 46
10 286  Sam Cody  Folsom High School 7/44 -/- -/- 44
11 284  Cameron Hawk  Folsom High MTB Team 8/43 -/- -/- 43
12 287  Nicolas Mcgowan  Folsom High MTB team 9/42 -/- -/- 42
Sport Men 18-39
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total
1 293  Drew Congdon   2/49 -/- 1/50 99
2 676  Scott Borrelli   1/50 4/47 -/- 97
3 292  David Kelley   3/48 -/- 2/49 97
4 290  Dave Christensen   4/47 -/- 3/48 95
5 196  Aaron Faupell  Quadzilla -/- 1/50 -/- 50
6 194  Jeff Bilodeau  Cushman & Wakefield Racing -/- 2/49 -/- 49
7 197  Rudy Gaitan   -/- 3/48 -/- 48
8 291  Nicholas Oliver  Folsom Bike 5/46 -/- -/- 46
9 691  Steven Chavez  Unsponsored:( -/- 5/46 -/- 46
10 670  Mark Phillips   dnf/5 -/- -/- 5
11 686  Ryan Swift  Gutzy Tri Team -/- dnf/5 -/- 5
Sport Men 40-49
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total
1 377  Marcus Catano  Cushman and Wakefield 3/48 1/50 2/49 99
2 673  Jose Luis Hernandez  Bicycle trip 2/49 -/- 1/50 99
3 384  Jeremy Lancaster  Mike the Poolman 4/47 2/49 3/48 97
4 682  Chris Becker  CA Technology Racing -/- 3/48 4/47 95
5 679  Christian Mannsfeld  Team Mike's Bikes 5/46 PC/23 5/46 92
6 375  Erik Anderson  Victory Velo Racing 6/45 4/47 -/- 92
7 385  Chris Maier  Mike the Poolman 10/41 7/44 7/44 88
8 294  Charlie Kropf  Bicycle Guys 7/44 -/- 8/43 87
9 193  Andy Forman   13/38 9/42 -/- 80
10 295  Todd Smith  Bicycle Guys 16/35 13/38 10/41 79
11 381  Geoff Eckert  Folsom Breakouts 14/37 10/41 -/- 78
12 297  Jerry Pricer  Elite Bicycles 20/31 14/37 12/39 76
13 386  Darin Slade   17/34 12/39 -/- 73
14 671  Michael Wallace   23/28 18/33 13/38 71
15 383  Phacharawut-Joe Kanchananakhin   24/27 19/32 15/36 68
16 299  Jon McKean   22/29 17/34 -/- 63
17 296  Ken Mejica  CA Technologies Racing 1/50 -/- -/- 50
18 195  Anthony Launey   -/- 5/46 -/- 46
19 580  John Cunningham   -/- 6/45 -/- 45
20 668  Paul Nguyen  Quadzilla -/- -/- 6/45 45
21 379  Jason Crawford  VSRT - Livermore Toyota 8/43 -/- -/- 43
22 695  Tim Owen   -/- 8/43 -/- 43
23 663  Brian Renyer  Team Roseville Cyclery -/- -/- 9/42 42
24 696  Justin Chappell  REVS -/- 11/40 -/- 40
25 664  Mike Dean  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- 11/40 40
26 380  Bob Drowne   11/40 -/- -/- 40
27 674  Stephen Mason  BRE Cycling 12/39 -/- -/- 39
28 186  Ed Kring   -/- -/- 14/37 37
29 376  Leon Baptist  www.heartstoryhome.com 15/36 -/- -/- 36
30 689  Matthew Hargrove  Mikes Bikes Dirt Crew -/- 15/36 -/- 36
31 581  Joe Dowd   -/- 16/35 -/- 35
32 382  Chris Gibb   18/33 -/- -/- 33
33 298  Skip Lindsay   19/32 -/- -/- 32
34 590  Jeff Stephens   -/- 20/31 -/- 31
35 378  Michael Chandler   21/30 -/- -/- 30
- 672  Scott Campbell  Cole Davis Racing 9/CC -/- -/- -
Sport Men 50+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total
1 698  Erik Week  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity -/- 1/50 1/50 100
2 675  Chip Mcavoy   1/50 -/- 4/47 97
3 395  Noradino Salas  Oscars Very Mexican Food 3/48 4/47 8/43 95
4 699  Drew Swanson  Dueling Bandito -/- 2/49 5/46 95
5 687  Frank Peavey  Velo Fratello -/- 3/48 7/44 92
6 398  Ron Zevalkink  Team Roseville Cyclery 4/47 8/43 -/- 90
7 594  Daniel Russ   -/- 7/44 10/41 85
8 190  Mike Warren  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity -/- -/- 2/49 49
9 397  Dave Wickam  Cycling Developement 2/49 -/- -/- 49
10 191  David Bertram   -/- -/- 3/48 48
11 387  Colin Carr-Hall  REVS -/- 5/46 -/- 46
12 390  Albert Fox  Velo Wrench 5/46 -/- -/- 46
13 661  Ruben Villarreal  fortnergardens.com -/- -/- 6/45 45
14 198  Shawn Miller  Davis Bike Club Race Team -/- 6/45 -/- 45
15 393  Stephen Provan  Folsom High Mountain Biking 6/45 -/- -/- 45
16 388  Malcolm Chance   7/44 -/- -/- 44
17 677  Randy Hamann   8/43 -/- -/- 43
18 662  Mike Stinson  Mike the Poolman -/- -/- 9/42 42
19 389  Mark Ellsworth  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 9/42 -/- -/- 42
20 591  Stacy Tobias   -/- 9/42 -/- 42
21 396  Doug Ward   -/- -/- 11/40 40
22 189  Steve Schorer   -/- -/- dnf/5 5
Sport Women 34-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total
1 592  J.j. Hamler   2/49 -/- 1/50 99
2 490  Mandi Seavers  Kinetic Cycles 1/50 -/- -/- 50
3 399  Tessa Caruso   3/48 -/- -/- 48
Sport Women 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total
1 598  Claire Townsend  Folsom Bike 2/49 3/48 1/50 99
2 491  Stacey Gillis   3/48 1/50 2/49 99
3 494  Melissa Padilla  Placer Foothill MTB Club 4/47 4/47 4/47 94
4 493  Jean Sousa  REVS 5/46 6/45 -/- 91
5 597  Valerie Alexander  Action Watersports 1/50 -/- -/- 50
6 586  Laurie Langford   -/- 2/49 -/- 49
7 669  Kaitlin Nguyen  Quadzilla -/- -/- 3/48 48
8 582  Linda Elgart  TIBCO/SVB -/- 5/46 -/- 46
9 596  Margie Lapoint  Team City Sacramento 6/45 -/- -/- 45
10 492  Ellen Wilson  Team Velo Wrench 8/43 -/- -/- 43
- 495  Crystal Reber   7/CC -/- -/- -
Beginner Men 14-17
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total
1 837  Colin Ellsworth  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 1/50 -/- 1/50 100
2 742  Nate Dangzalan  Santa Cruz Jr. Development Team 3/48 -/- 2/49 97
3 740  Garrett Ceremony  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 2/49 -/- 3/48 97
4 877  Travis Boucher  Team Roseville Cyclery 6/45 1/50 6/45 95
5 879  Khy Kinsey  Elite Bicycles 5/46 2/49 5/46 95
6 789  Ryan Maul  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 4/47 -/- 7/44 91
7 880  Connor Lindsay   9/42 3/48 -/- 90
8 838  Preston Dougherty   dnf/5 -/- 8/43 48
9 982  Noah Adams  Vacaville Dirt Dogs -/- -/- 4/47 47
10 785  Kai Kelley   7/44 -/- -/- 44
11 835  Parker Calderon  Folsom High School 8/43 -/- -/- 43
12 781  Ian Hamilton   10/41 -/- -/- 41
13 878  Dylan Hurley   -/- dnf/5 -/- 5
Beginner Men 18-29
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total
1 984  Chris Ryan  Roseville Yamaha -/- -/- 1/50 50
2 974  Alex Provan  Folsom High School -/- dnf/5 -/- 5
Beginner Men 30-39
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total
1 798  Daniel Santa Cruz  Rockville Rattlers 1/50 2/49 1/50 100
2 799  Romeo Sevilla  Rockville Rattlers 2/49 1/50 2/49 99
3 784  Leo Higareda   3/48 4/47 3/48 96
4 795  Joshua Olbrei   4/47 5/46 -/- 93
5 980  Brian Dennick  The '90's -/- 7/44 6/45 89
6 881  Jeff Renshaw   6/45 8/43 -/- 88
7 842  Jeremy Drumm   dnf/5 -/- 4/47 52
8 890  Kim Ninh   -/- 3/48 -/- 48
9 797  Dusty Rhodes  FATRAC 5/46 -/- -/- 46
10 983  Michael Ortolan   -/- -/- 5/46 46
11 972  Peter Selga   -/- 6/45 -/- 45
12 888  James Scott  Bicycle Guys -/- 9/42 -/- 42
13 889  Marcus Filippi   -/- 10/41 -/- 41
14 887  Jared Mullis  Bicycle Guys -/- 11/40 -/- 40
15 978  Nathan Simoes  gutzi tri -/- dnf/5 -/- 5
Beginner Men 40-49
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total
1 783  Sergio Higareda   1/50 1/50 -/- 100
2 845  Jon Crone   3/48 3/48 1/50 98
3 844  Emmanuel Hamon  Eden Bicycles 2/49 2/49 -/- 98
4 790  Jared Mickel  Placer Foothills MTB Club 4/47 4/47 2/49 96
5 833  Jacek Wysoczynski   -/- -/- 3/48 48
6 985  Tom Camp   -/- -/- 4/47 47
7 872  Tony Taylor   5/46 -/- -/- 46
8 971  Tom Ward   -/- 5/46 -/- 46
9 782  Dave Heitmann  REVS 6/45 -/- -/- 45
10 977  Andy Rocklin   -/- 6/45 -/- 45
11 739  Brad Catalan   7/44 -/- -/- 44
12 891  Claude Meyer   -/- 7/44 -/- 44
Beginner Men 50+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total
1 794  Scott Pill   1/50 1/50 1/50 100
2 788  Glenn Lima   2/49 -/- 2/49 98
3 748  Mike Carlo  REVS 7/44 2/49 4/47 96
4 843  Christophe Meyer   3/48 -/- 3/48 96
5 886  Mark Yamagiwa   9/42 3/48 7/44 92
6 694  Bob Ebe   -/- 5/46 6/45 91
7 745  Michael Eckert  REVS 11/40 4/47 -/- 87
8 392  Tom Leard  REVS 4/47 -/- -/- 47
9 895  Gary Mansfield  Flying Pigs Cycling Team -/- dnf/5 10/41 46
10 787  Paul Kern  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 5/46 -/- -/- 46
11 849  Shane Davis  Velo Fratello -/- -/- 5/46 46
12 796  Dave Quam   6/45 -/- -/- 45
13 735  James Barnes   8/43 -/- -/- 43
14 981  Richard Adams  Vacaville Dirt Dogs -/- -/- 8/43 43
15 975  Dean Berlin   -/- -/- 9/42 42
16 747  Joe Giacinto  KMA Glass 10/41 -/- -/- 41
17 876  Chris Barbaria   dnf/5 -/- -/- 5
Beginner Women 34-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total
1 743  Emma Digman  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 2/49 -/- 1/50 99
2 870  Stella Sisneros  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 1/50 -/- 3/48 98
3 737  Amanda Aceves  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 3/48 -/- 2/49 97
4 976  Chantal Williams  ONEAL/Azonic/Victory Velo 7/44 1/50 dnf/5 94
5 871  Tatiana Sisneros  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 5/46 -/- 4/47 93
6 875  Riana Young   8/43 dnf/5 5/46 89
7 744  Gabriella Dube  San Ramon Valley High School 4/47 -/- -/- 47
8 741  Christina Costa  Eden Bicycles 6/45 -/- -/- 45
Beginner Women 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total
1 495  Crystal Reber   PC/22 1/50 1/50 100
2 736  Christina Bickley  Placer Foothills MTB 1/50 2/49 3/48 99
3 791  Veronica Mickelson   2/49 -/- 2/49 98
4 738  Susan Butterworth   4/47 3/48 5/46 95
5 749  Shirley Gonzales   3/48 -/- -/- 48
6 899  Katy Mcneil   -/- 4/47 -/- 47
7 832  Kari Sumner  349AMXS -/- -/- 4/47 47
8 979  Christine Kenney  Gutzy Tri -/- dnf/5 -/- 5
9 830  Kimberly Fiala   -/- dnf/5 -/- 5
Open 60+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total
1 575  Rick Timossi  River Rat Bikes/Hammer Nutrition 1/50 3/48 2/49 99
2 688  Bobby Carpenter  River Rat -/- 2/49 1/50 99
3 583  John Elgart  SunPower Racing/Alto Velo -/- 1/50 -/- 50
4 599  Bary Dahlberg  Reno Wheelmen 2/49 -/- -/- 49
5 499  Genuino Madruga   3/48 -/- -/- 48
6 690  Brian Birch  Folsom Bike -/- 4/47 -/- 47
7 576  Gregory Walker  Velo Wrench 4/47 -/- -/- 47
8 574  Hans Apel   5/46 -/- -/- 46
9 660  Russ Fay  Folsom Breakouts -/- -/- dnf/5 5
Single Speed Open
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total
1 678  James Clark  Kinetic Cycles 1/50 5/46 5/46 96
2 573  Todd Harris  CCP/Hurricane Racing 2/49 4/47 6/45 96
3 697  Daniel Cortopassi  Team City Racing -/- 7/44 2/49 93
4 579  Andreas Pum   -/- 8/43 7/44 87
5 199  Josh Hughes  Victory Velo -/- 1/50 -/- 50
6 192  Jeff Scott  NorCal Hub Racing -/- -/- 1/50 50
7 572  David Spargo   -/- 2/49 -/- 49
8 187  Mike Giudicelli  Victory Velo -/- -/- 3/48 48
9 570  Aaron Karr   3/48 -/- -/- 48
10 692  Taylor Kimberly   -/- 3/48 -/- 48
11 188  Dean Klotz  LeadOut Racing -/- -/- 4/47 47
12 667  Johnny Ruggeri  Velo Fratello -/- -/- 8/43 43
13 672  Scott Campbell  Cole Davis Racing PC/21 -/- dnf/5 26
14 665  Alex Trevena  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Cycling Team -/- -/- dnf/5 5
- 679  Christian Mannsfeld  Team Mike's Bikes -/- 6/CC -/- -
Clydesdale
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total
1 185  Jeffery Dunkle  Victory Velo Racing 2/49 -/- 1/50 99
2 684  Charles Himes  Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Home Loans -/- 1/50 2/49 99
3 498  Mike Burgess   3/48 3/48 3/48 96
4 685  Rahi Kamfar  Bay equity/Velo fratello -/- 2/49 4/47 96
5 497  Mike Wilson  Team Velo Wrench 1/50 -/- -/- 50
6 683  Dennis Brodowski  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans -/- 4/47 -/- 47
7 584  Glenn Fiala   -/- dnf/5 -/- 5
8 587  Larry Lopez  Rule # 5 -/- dnf/5 -/- 5
Beginner JR Men 10-13
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total
1 884  Brandon Padilla  Placer Foothills MTB Club 1/50 1/50 1/50 100
2 847  Mason Cavender   -/- 2/49 2/49 98
3 792  Collin Moffatt   4/47 3/48 4/47 95
4 882  Riley Renshaw   3/48 4/47 -/- 95
5 874  Jakob Young  Thistledown Farm 5/46 5/46 5/46 92
6 970  Damon Wagenknecht   -/- 6/45 6/45 90
7 846  Anthony Giacinto  KMA Glass 2/49 -/- -/- 49
8 834  Bartosz Wysoczynski   -/- -/- 3/48 48
9 841  Logan Hamilton   6/45 -/- -/- 45
10 986  Patrick Hawley   -/- -/- 7/44 44
11 831  Brennan Gilbeau   -/- -/- dnf/5 5
Beginner JR Women 10-13
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Best 2 Total
1 883  Hannah Padilla  Placer Foothills MTB Club 1/50 3/48 1/50 100
2 898  Grace Cunningham  Stanley MS Dirty Bikes -/- 1/50 -/- 50
3 896  Megan Crane   -/- 2/49 -/- 49
4 897  Kate Dapkus  Dirty Bikes -/- 4/47 -/- 47