2015 Race Behind Bars
Race Results
5/31/2015 - Race 3
Pro/Expert
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 148  Andrew Taylor  NRL Racing 21:29 21:37 22:02 21:55 1:27:02 21:46
dns 140  Antonio Miranda  Oscars Very Mexican Food - - - - - -
Expert Men 34-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 182  Tyler Sargent  Ponderosa Bruins 22:17 23:15 23:51 24:06 1:33:30 23:22
Expert Men 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 152  Gregory Anderson  Team specialized Masters 21:47 21:45 22:09 21:52 1:27:33 21:53
2 149  Phil Smith  LeadOut Racing 22:41 22:05 22:13 22:37 1:29:35 22:24
3 181  Chris Sargent  Cycling Development 21:54 22:40 23:30 24:59 1:33:04 23:16
4 155  Mark Mckenney   24:06 24:28 26:20 27:29 1:42:23 25:36
dns 142  Jeff Landauer  Team Roseville Cyclery - - - - - -
Expert Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 143  Ellen Sherrill  Cycles Fanatic Racing Team 24:59 25:25 25:57 25:59 1:42:19 25:35
2 154  Jessica Rockson   26:44 27:00 27:33 27:28 1:48:44 27:11
Sport Men 14-17
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 693  Sean Dickie  Cycling Development Trojans 23:15 22:50 24:09 - 1:10:14 23:25
2 289  Jeremy Schloss  FHS Cycling 24:29 24:34 25:42 - 1:14:45 24:55
3 280  Porter Mickel  Placer Foothills MTB 25:16 25:38 27:40 - 1:18:34 26:11
4 281  Ethan Warren  Placer foothills composite 26:07 27:18 28:03 - 1:21:28 27:09
5 595  Kajetan Wysoczynski  Folsom High Mountain Biking 27:06 28:13 27:30 - 1:22:49 27:36
dnf 285  Will Dowling  Folsom High School 26:12 - - - - -
Sport Men 18-39
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 293  Drew Congdon   24:28 24:25 24:08 - 1:13:01 24:20
2 292  David Kelley   25:20 25:29 26:04 - 1:16:53 25:38
3 290  Dave Christensen   27:05 26:55 27:44 - 1:21:44 27:15
Sport Men 40-49
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 673  Jose Luis Hernandez  Bicycle trip 22:25 22:45 23:12 - 1:08:22 22:48
2 377  Marcus Catano  Cushman and Wakefield 22:53 23:12 23:24 - 1:09:29 23:10
3 384  Jeremy Lancaster  Mike the Poolman 22:59 23:27 23:15 - 1:09:41 23:14
4 682  Chris Becker  CA Technology Racing 22:43 23:53 23:34 - 1:10:10 23:24
5 679  Christian Mannsfeld  Team Mike's Bikes 23:21 23:37 23:42 - 1:10:40 23:34
6 668  Paul Nguyen  Quadzilla 24:21 23:47 23:39 - 1:11:47 23:56
7 385  Chris Maier  Mike the Poolman 24:20 23:47 24:09 - 1:12:16 24:05
8 294  Charlie Kropf  Bicycle Guys 24:10 23:57 24:26 - 1:12:33 24:11
9 663  Brian Renyer  Team Roseville Cyclery 24:22 24:38 25:26 - 1:14:26 24:49
10 295  Todd Smith  Bicycle Guys 25:28 26:25 26:05 - 1:17:58 26:00
11 664  Mike Dean  Kinetic Cycles 24:53 26:33 27:02 - 1:18:28 26:10
12 297  Jerry Pricer  Elite Bicycles 26:41 27:47 27:44 - 1:22:12 27:24
13 671  Michael Wallace   27:51 29:22 28:02 - 1:25:15 28:25
14 186  Ed Kring   27:06 29:22 29:38 - 1:26:06 28:42
15 383  Phacharawut-Joe Kanchananakhin   29:37 30:05 31:08 - 1:30:50 30:17
dns 375  Erik Anderson  Victory Velo Racing - - - - - -
dns 386  Darin Slade   - - - - - -
Sport Men 50+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 698  Erik Week  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 22:03 22:09 22:17 - 1:06:29 22:10
2 190  Mike Warren  Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 23:12 23:02 23:42 - 1:09:56 23:19
3 191  David Bertram   23:51 23:20 23:27 - 1:10:38 23:33
4 675  Chip Mcavoy   23:51 23:33 23:17 - 1:10:41 23:34
5 699  Drew Swanson  Dueling Bandito 24:08 23:23 23:50 - 1:11:21 23:47
6 661  Ruben Villarreal  fortnergardens.com 24:08 23:56 24:44 - 1:12:48 24:16
7 687  Frank Peavey  Velo Fratello 25:08 25:16 25:11 - 1:15:35 25:12
8 395  Noradino Salas  Oscars Very Mexican Food 25:30 25:15 25:27 - 1:16:12 25:24
9 662  Mike Stinson  Mike the Poolman 25:35 25:46 25:32 - 1:16:53 25:38
10 594  Daniel Russ   26:26 26:45 27:05 - 1:20:16 26:45
11 396  Doug Ward   26:28 26:55 27:31 - 1:20:54 26:58
dnf 189  Steve Schorer   25:56 26:47 - - - -
dns 394  Tom Romano  Sunpower Racing - - - - - -
dns 585  David Hakim   - - - - - -
Sport Women 34-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 592  J.j. Hamler   26:42 26:38 27:35 - 1:20:55 26:58
Sport Women 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 598  Claire Townsend  Folsom Bike 27:30 27:59 27:02 - 1:22:31 27:31
2 491  Stacey Gillis   27:03 27:44 27:55 - 1:22:42 27:34
3 669  Kaitlin Nguyen  Quadzilla 28:26 28:54 29:11 - 1:26:30 28:50
4 494  Melissa Padilla  Placer Foothill MTB Club 27:58 28:16 30:32 - 1:26:45 28:55
dns 597  Valerie Alexander  Action Watersports - - - - - -
Beginner Men 14-17
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 837  Colin Ellsworth  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 24:02 23:55 - - 47:57 23:58
2 742  Nate Dangzalan  Santa Cruz Jr. Development Team 24:28 24:17 - - 48:45 24:22
3 740  Garrett Ceremony  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 24:32 24:41 - - 49:13 24:36
4 982  Noah Adams  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 25:49 27:54 - - 53:43 26:51
5 879  Khy Kinsey  Elite Bicycles 27:24 27:39 - - 55:04 27:32
6 877  Travis Boucher  Team Roseville Cyclery 28:43 30:54 - - 59:38 29:49
7 789  Ryan Maul  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 24:20 37:31 - - 1:01:51 30:55
8 838  Preston Dougherty   31:30 31:59 - - 1:03:30 31:45
dns 785  Kai Kelley   - - - - - -
Beginner Men 18-29
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 984  Chris Ryan  Roseville Yamaha 44:46 46:41 - - 1:31:26 45:43
Beginner Men 30-39
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 798  Daniel Santa Cruz  Rockville Rattlers 23:15 23:27 - - 46:42 23:21
2 799  Romeo Sevilla  Rockville Rattlers 24:18 25:12 - - 49:30 24:45
3 784  Leo Higareda   26:48 28:00 - - 54:49 27:24
4 842  Jeremy Drumm   28:32 28:11 - - 56:44 28:22
5 983  Michael Ortolan   28:23 29:29 - - 57:53 28:56
6 980  Brian Dennick  The '90's 32:56 34:03 - - 1:07:00 33:30
Beginner Men 40-49
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 845  Jon Crone   28:16 29:24 - - 57:40 28:50
2 790  Jared Mickel  Placer Foothills MTB Club 30:26 30:46 - - 1:01:12 30:36
3 833  Jacek Wysoczynski   32:01 33:39 - - 1:05:40 32:50
4 985  Tom Camp   36:41 44:53 - - 1:21:34 40:47
dns 782  Dave Heitmann  REVS - - - - - -
Beginner Men 50+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 794  Scott Pill   27:12 27:40 - - 54:52 27:26
2 788  Glenn Lima   27:22 27:35 - - 54:57 27:28
3 843  Christophe Meyer   27:15 28:02 - - 55:17 27:38
4 748  Mike Carlo  REVS 30:10 31:10 - - 1:01:20 30:40
5 849  Shane Davis  Velo Fratello 31:25 33:03 - - 1:04:28 32:14
6 694  Bob Ebe   32:50 32:24 - - 1:05:14 32:37
7 886  Mark Yamagiwa   33:05 35:02 - - 1:08:07 34:03
8 981  Richard Adams  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 34:54 35:25 - - 1:10:19 35:09
9 975  Dean Berlin   36:16 41:28 - - 1:17:44 38:52
10 895  Gary Mansfield  Flying Pigs Cycling Team 42:34 41:23 - - 1:23:57 41:58
Beginner Women 34-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 743  Emma Digman  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 28:48 28:32 - - 57:20 28:40
2 737  Amanda Aceves  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 30:43 31:02 - - 1:01:46 30:53
3 870  Stella Sisneros  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 36:43 30:50 - - 1:07:34 33:47
4 871  Tatiana Sisneros  Vacaville Dirt Dogs 35:01 37:37 - - 1:12:39 36:19
5 875  Riana Young   43:21 44:17 - - 1:27:39 43:49
dnf 976  Chantal Williams  ONEAL/Azonic/Victory Velo 37:14 - - - - -
Beginner Women 35+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 495  Crystal Reber   29:03 28:48 - - 57:51 28:56
2 791  Veronica Mickelson   31:17 30:34 - - 1:01:52 30:56
3 736  Christina Bickley  Placer Foothills MTB 31:17 32:05 - - 1:03:23 31:41
4 832  Kari Sumner  349AMXS 41:35 44:22 - - 1:25:58 42:59
5 738  Susan Butterworth   41:32 45:10 - - 1:26:43 43:21
dns 899  Katy Mcneil   - - - - - -
dns 979  Christine Kenney  Gutzy Tri - - - - - -
Open 60+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 688  Bobby Carpenter  River Rat 24:19 24:12 24:59 - 1:13:30 24:30
2 575  Rick Timossi  River Rat Bikes/Hammer Nutrition 24:11 25:19 26:41 - 1:16:11 25:24
dnf 660  Russ Fay  Folsom Breakouts - - - - - -
Single Speed Open
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 192  Jeff Scott  NorCal Hub Racing 22:43 22:12 22:33 - 1:07:28 22:29
2 697  Daniel Cortopassi  Team City Racing 23:04 23:30 23:04 - 1:09:38 23:13
3 187  Mike Giudicelli  Victory Velo 22:49 23:46 23:28 - 1:10:03 23:21
4 188  Dean Klotz  LeadOut Racing 24:05 22:55 23:18 - 1:10:18 23:26
5 678  James Clark  Kinetic Cycles 24:05 23:46 22:57 - 1:10:48 23:36
6 573  Todd Harris  CCP/Hurricane Racing 24:05 23:48 24:20 - 1:12:13 24:05
7 579  Andreas Pum   24:38 25:01 25:11 - 1:14:50 24:57
8 667  Johnny Ruggeri  Velo Fratello 25:23 26:24 26:53 - 1:18:40 26:13
dnf 665  Alex Trevena  Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Cycling Team 22:44 30:41 - - - -
dnf 672  Scott Campbell  Cole Davis Racing 24:14 - - - - -
Clydesdale
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 185  Jeffery Dunkle  Victory Velo Racing 25:50 25:30 26:43 - 1:18:03 26:01
2 684  Charles Himes  Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Home Loans 25:39 25:52 28:05 - 1:19:36 26:32
3 498  Mike Burgess   26:12 27:54 28:26 - 1:22:32 27:31
4 685  Rahi Kamfar  Bay equity/Velo fratello 26:11 29:00 31:21 - 1:26:32 28:51
Beginner JR Men 10-13
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 884  Brandon Padilla  Placer Foothills MTB Club 32:42 - - - 32:42 32:42
2 847  Mason Cavender   32:44 - - - 32:44 32:44
3 834  Bartosz Wysoczynski   36:48 - - - 36:48 36:48
4 792  Collin Moffatt   39:12 - - - 39:12 39:12
5 874  Jakob Young  Thistledown Farm 40:40 - - - 40:40 40:40
6 970  Damon Wagenknecht   1:07:37 - - - 1:07:37 1:07:37
7 986  Patrick Hawley   1:08:38 - - - 1:08:38 1:08:38
dnf 831  Brennan Gilbeau   - - - - - -
Beginner JR Women 10-13
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 883  Hannah Padilla  Placer Foothills MTB Club 40:56 - - - 40:56 40:56